Indigenous Enfranchisement Orders in Council

Orders in Council Enfranchising Canadian Indigenous Persons

The Privy Council of Canada approved Orders in Council permitting Canadian Indigenous persons to become enfranchised starting with the Indian Act of 1876.  An enfranchised person lost their status as an Indigenous person once they were enfranchised. 

We have photographed these enfranchisement Orders in Council from 1878 to 1948 and indexed the names of the persons contained in them.  An alphabetical list of these names with the year of their enfranchisement is shown at the bottom of this page. 

Above the list of names is a list of the bands and agencies that these persons belonged to before enfranchisement.

We plan on photographing and indexing the names contained in the enfranchisement Orders in Council up to 1960.

To order a photograph of the enfranchisement Order in Council containing a name you see in the list at the bottom of this page or to ask any questions, please contact us at: 

orderincouncillists@outlook.com 

We charge $10 to send a photograph of an Enfranchisement Order in Council. 

Below is an example of an enfranchisement Order in Council from 1929.  The name of the person has been blocked out for privacy reasons.

Bands and Agencies

The Indigenous persons named in the enfranchisement Orders in Council from 1878 to 1948 belonged to the following Bands and Agencies:

BAND NAME                   AGENCY NAME

Ahtakawkwoop               

Albany                  James Bay

Alexander           Edmonton

Alexandria          Williams Lake

Algonquins of Golden Lake          Golden Lake

Alnwick                                Alnwick

Alnwick               

Amalecite

Ambrose Tete Noir         Lesser Slave Lake

Ambrose Tete Noire       Lesser Slave Lake

Anaham                               Williams Lake    

Ashcroft               Kamloops

Assabaska           Kenora

Attawapiscat      James Bay          

Batchewana       Garden River

Batchewana       Sault Ste. Marie                                                               

Batchewana                                      

Batchewana Bay              

Bay of Quinte Mohawk        Six Nations  

Bearspaw           

Beaver                  Lesser Slave Lake

Berens River      Clandeboye

Bigstone

Bigstone              Lesser Slave Lake

Bigstone's          

Boston Bar

Boston Bar          Lytton  

Brokenhead       Clandeboye

Caldwell               Caradoc

Campbell River       Kwawkewlth

Canim Lake         Williams Lake

Canoe Creek      Williams Lake

Canoe Lake         Battleford

Cape Croker      

Cape Croker       Cape Croker

Cape Mudge        Kwawkewith

Caughnawaga        Caughnawaga

Chapleau Cree       Chapleau

Cheam                  Lytton  

Chipewyan         Athabasca

Chipewyan         Chipewyan

Chipewyan         Fort Chipewyan

Chipewyan         Fort Smith

Chipewyan                                        

Chippewa of the Saugeen

Chippewas and Pottawatomies of Walpole Island        Walpole Island

Chippewas of Beausoleil         Christian Island      

Chippewas of Beausoleil Island      Christian Island

Chippewas of Georgina and Snake Island       Georgina Islands

Chippewas of Georgina and Snake Islands            Georgina Island

Chippewas of Kettle and Stony Point      Sarnia

Chippewas of Nawash       Cape Croker

Chippewas of Rama        Rama

Chippewas of Sarnia       Sarnia   

Chippewas of Sarnia      

Chippewas of Saugeen       Saugeen        

Chippewas of the Saugeen         

Chippewas of the Thames          

Chippewas of the Thames           Caradoc

Christian Island      Christian Island

Clear Lake          

Cockburn Island               

Comox                  Kwawkewlth

Cote                      Pelly

Cote     

Couchiching        Fort Frances

Cowessess          Crooked Lakes

Cree         Fort Smith

Cree         Lesser Slave Lake

Cross Lake           Norway House

Crow                     Yukon

Cumberland      

Cumberland House         The Pas

Dalles                    Kenora

Day Star               Touchwood

Delaware of the Six Nations        Six Nations

Dog Rib Rae "F"                 Fort Resolution

Dog-Rib                                Fort Resolution

Dokis                     Nipissing

Dokis                     Sturgeon Falls

Douglas                                New Westminster

Douglas Lake      Nicola

Driftpile                Lesser Slave Lake

Duncan                 Lesser Slave Lake

Duncan's              Lesser Slave Lake

Eagle Lake                          

Ermineskin

Ermineskin          Hobbema           

Fairford               

Fairford                                Manitowapah

Fairford                                Portage la Prairie

Fisher River        Fisher River

Fisher River        Fisher River Indian Agency

Fisher River

Flying Post                          Chapleau                            

Fort Alexander       Clandeboye

Fort Hope            Sioux Lookout

Fort McKay         Athabaska

Fort McMurray      Athabaska

Fort Norman         Fort Norman

Fort Simpson        Fort Simpson

Fort Simpson        Skeena River  

Fort William

Fort William        Port Arthur

Francois Lake       Stuart Lake

Fraser Lake         Stuart Lake

Frog Lake             Onion Lake        

Gambler's           Birtle

Gambler's           Birtle Agency    

Garden River     Garden River

Garden River     Sault Ste. Marie               

Garden River    

Georgina Island                      Georgina and Snake Island

Georgina Island                      Georgina Island

Georgina Island               

Gibson

Gibson                  Parry Sound      

God's Lake          Norway House

Gordon's             Touchwood       

Gordon's

Grand Rapids        The Pas

Grouard               Lesser Slave Lake            

Haidah

Hare

Hartley Bay         Skeena River

Hazelton              Babine 

Henvey Inlet        Parry Sound    

Henvey Inlet

High Bar       Williams Lake            

Hollow Water       Clandeboye

Hurons of Lorette            Lorette

Ignace                   Sioux Lookout

Iroquois of St. Regis        St. Regis

Island Lake                         Norway House

Isle Verte and Viger        Viger

Islington

Jackhead                             Fisher River       

James Seenum

James Seenum      Saddle Lake

John Smiths        Duck Lake

John Smith's

Kahkewistahaw                                Crooked Lake

Keeseekoose       Pelly  

Keeseekoowenin       Birtle

Kispiox       Babine

Kitkatla                 Skeena River

Kitsegukla           Babine

Kitselas                 Skeena River

Kitsumkalum         Skeena River

Kitwanga             Babine

Klaskino               Kwawkewlth

Kwawkewlth          Kwawkewlth

Lake Laberge         Yukon

Lake Manitoba      Manitowapah

Lake Manitoba      Portage la Prairie

Lake of Two Mountains      Oka

Lake St. John      Pointe Bleue

Le Pas

Little Red River Cree       Lesser Slave Lake            

Little Saskatchewan        Manitowapah

Little Saskatchewan                        Portage la Prairie

Long Lake No. 58              Port Arthur

Long Sault No. 1                                Fort Frances

Lower Mohawk                                Six Nations

Lower Similkameen                        Okanagan

Lytton        Lytton

Manitoulin Island Unceded         Manitoulin

Manitoulin Island Unceded         Manitoulin Island            

Manitoulin Island Unceded         Manitowaning

Manitoulin Island Unceded

Maria                    Restigouche

Massett               Queen Charlotte

Mattagami          Chapleau

Maurice               Athabaska

Maurice               Fort Smith

Mayo                   

Meanskinisht         Babine

Metlakatla          Skeena

Metlakatla          Skeena River

Michel Callihoo      Edmonton

Michipicoten         Garden River

Michipicoten         Sault Ste. Marie

Michipicoten

Missanabie Cree       Chapleau

Mississaguas of Alnwick                                Alnwick

Mississaguas of Alnwick                                Rice Lake

Mississaguas of Rice Lake             Rice Lake

Mississaguas of the Credit           Six Nations                                                         

Mississauga       

Mississauga of Alnwick                                 

Mississauga of the Credit

Mississauga of the Credit             New Credit                        

Mississaugas      Alnwick               

Mississaugas of Alnwick                                Alnwick

Mississaugas of Alnwick                                Rice Lake

Mississauga of Mud Lake

Mississaugas of the Alnwick        Alnwick               

Mississaugas of the Credit           New Credit

Mississaugas of the Credit

Mistawasis

Mistawasis          Carlton               

Mohawk of Hastings County      

Mohawk of the Bay of Quinte       Tyendinaga

Mohawk of the Bay of Quinte   

Mohawks of the Bay of Quinte     Tyendinaga

Mohawks of the Bay of Quinte 

Moose Lake       Parry Sound

Moose Lake       The Pas

Moosehide

Moravian             Moravian

Moravian of the Thames        Moravian                                                  

Moravians of the Thames

Moricetown          Babine              

Mud Lake           

Mud Lake            Rice and Mud Lake

Mud Lake            Rice Lake

Munceys of the Thames                               Caradoc               

Muscowequan        Touchwood

Nanaimo              Cowichan

Necoslie               Stuart Lake

Necoslie               Stuart Lake

Nelson House       The Pas

Nelson House        The Pas

Nescolie               Stuart Lake

New Credit        

New Credit         New Credit

Nimkish               

Nimpkish             Kwawkewith     

Nipissing              Nipissing

North West Angle No. 33              Kenora

North West Angle No. 37              Kenora

Northwest Angle No. 37                               Kenora

North-West Angle No. 37             Kenora

Norway House          Norway House

Norway House

Ochapowace          Crooked Lake               

Ochapowace          Crooked Lakes

Ojibbewas of Lake Huron             Garden River

Ojibbewas of Lake Huron             Manitowaning  

Oka

Oka        Oka

Okanagan            Okanagan

Oneida of the Thames        Caradoc          

Oneidas of the Thames      Caradoc

Oregon Jack Creek          Nicola

Oxford House    Norway House

Parry Island        Parry Sound

Parry Sound       Parry Sound

Paul's        Edmonton

Pays Plat       Port Arthur

Peepeekeesie  

Peepeekeesis       File Hills

Peguis        Clandeboye

Peguis        Fisher River  

Peguis  

Peter Ballantyne              The Pas

Peter Ballendine

Pine Creek          Portage la Prairie

Point Grondin        Manitoulin Island

Point Grondin        Nipissing           

Port Essington       Stikine             

Port Essington        Skeena River

Port Simpson        Skeena River

Pukatawagan (Mathias Colomb)                      The Pas

Quatsino        Kwawkewlth

Rama    

Rama        Rama

Red Pheasant        Battleford

Red Rock             Fort William

Red Rock             Port Arthur                        

Red Rock                            

Rice Lake            

River Desert       Maniwaki

Ruperts' House       James Bay

Rupert's House      Treaty Nine

Saddle Lake

Saddle Lake        Saddle Lake

Sakimay               Crooked Lake   

Sandy Bay           Manitowapah

Sandy Bay           Portage la Prairie

Sandy Bay          

Sarnia   

Sarnia    Sarnia

Sarnia    Sarnia Indian Agency

Saugeen             

Saugeen              Saugeen

Sawridge             Lesser Slave Lake

Seechelt              Vancouver

Serpent River       Sault Ste. Marie

Serpent River       Thessalon

Shawanaga         Parry Sound

Sheguiandah          Mantowaning

Sheshegwaning                       Gore Bay

Sheshegwaning                        Manitoulin Island

Sheshegwaning               

Shoal Lake

Shoal Lake No. 39        Kenora

Shoal River          Portage la Prairie

Sioux Village          Portage la Prairie

Siska         Lytton                                

Six Nations          Six Nations                                                                                                         

Six Nations

Skidegate            Queen Charlotte             

Slave No. 2

Soda Creek                         Williams Lake    

Songhees           

Songhees            Cowichan

Spanish River         Chapleau

Spanish River         Manitowaning

Spanish River         Sault Ste. Marie

Spanish River         Thessalon

Spanish River

Spanish River No. 1         Sault Ste. Marie               

Spanish River No. 3         Manitowaning

Split Lake             The Pas

Split Lake             Norway House 

Spuzzum              Lytton

Spuzzum

Squamish            Vancouver

St. Peters            Clandeboye

St. Peters                          

St. Peter's           Clandeboye

St. Peter's           Fisher River       

St. Peter's                            

St. Regis              

St. Regis               St. Regis

Stellako                                Stuart Lake

Stony Creek          Stuart Lake     

Sucker Creek

Sucker Creek        Lesser Slave Lake

Sucker Creek        Manitoulin Island         

Sucker Lake        Manitowaning

Swan River          Lesser Slave Lake

Tahltan        Stikine

Temiskaming          Temiskaming

 

The Pas               

The Pas                                The Pas

Thessalon           

Thessalon            Sault Ste. Marie

Thessalon            Thessalon

Tsawataineuk         Kwawkewlth

Tsitak       Babine

Tsitsk        Babine

Tyendinaga Mohawk         Tyendinaga

Tyendinaga             Tyendinaga

Tzeachten              New Westminster

Union Bar            Lytton

Upper Mohawk                Six Nations         

Viger          Viger

Wabuskang            Kenora

Wahnapitae           Mantowaning

Wahnpitae

Walpole Island       Walpole Island

Waywayseecappo           Birtle    

West Bay                             

West Bay             Gore Bay

West Bay             Manitoulin Island            

Whitefish River                 Manitoulin

Whitefish River                 Manitoulin Island

Whitefish River                 Manitowaning

Whitefish River                                                

Whitehorse

Whitesand          Port Arthur

Williams Lake                     Williams Lake

Wyandotte        

Wyandottes of Anderdon           

York Factory                       York Factory District

Indigenous Persons Who Were Enfranchised Between 1878 and 1948

Surname First Name Year that the name appears
Ackabe Joseph 1921
Adams Alex Joseph 1946
Adams Ivan Samuel 1947
Adams Mary Jane 1919
Adams Mitchell 1925
Adams Noah 1931
Adams Stanley 1945
Adams Verna Helen 1945
Ahenakew Albertine 1921
Ahenakew Alexander 1921
Ahenakew Elizabeth 1921
Ahenakew Kenneth 1921
Ahenakew Mary Serazine 1921
Ahenakew Mary Serazine 1921
Aikens Adeline 1921
Aikens Clarence Daniel 1921
Aikens Hector Alexander 1921
Aikens Louisa 1921
Aikens Robert James 1921
Aikens Robert John 1921
Aikens Russell Cleo 1921
Aikens Wilford Angus 1921
Aikins Alexander M. 1919
Aikins Alexander Morgan 1919
Aikins Charles Albert 1920
Aikins Charles Martin 1920
Aikins Helda 1920
Aikins John Walter 1920
Aikins William C. 1927
Alec David Robert 1946
Alec Peter 1946
Amegagabough Harvey 1921
Amegagabough Levi 1921
Amegagabough Levi 1922
Amegagabough Mabel Elizabeth 1922
Amegagabough Stella 1921
Anderson Charles Roy 1941
Anderson Ethel 1922
Anderson Hebran 1946
Anderson Herbert 1922
Anderson Hiram 1929
Anderson Joseph Charles 1946
Anderson Joseph Charles 1946
Anderson Ryerson 1932
Anderson Thomas 1932
Anderson Walter 1943
Andre Amos 1944
Andre Robert 1945
Andrew Fred 1944
Andrew Joe 1944
Angus Sarah 1941
Antoine Clara 1947
Antoine David 1947
Antoine Esther 1947
Antoine Francis 1947
Antoine John McKay 1944
Antoine Michel 1947
Apequash George 1924
Apequash James, Mrs. 1924
Apequash Margaret 1924
Apequqah James, Mrs. 1924
Arcand Elsie 1937
Arnott Anna 1922
Arnott Doris Loretta 1922
Arnott John 1922
Asham Charles 1933
Asham James William 1920
Asham Louise 1938
Asham Ronald, jr. 1937
Asham Ruth Melrose 1938
Asham Thomas William 1940
Ashquabe Benjamin 1919
Assiginack Peter 1934
Assinewai Ellen 1939
Assinewai Ignatius 1941
Assiniabe Rose 1940
Assu Thomas 1945
Athanase Jean Robert 1945
Atkinson Baptiste 1947
Atkinson Frederick 1944
Aubin Arthur 1940
Aubin Francois 1941
Aubin Joseph Etienne Dezirre 1940
Aubin Joseph Rosario 1940
Aubin Marie Louise 1945
Aubin Mary Louise Gilberte 1940
Aubin Yvette 1941
Auger Jean Felix 1945
Auger Steve 1945
Baibomcowai Louis 1925
Ballendine Cornelius 1924
Bamagesic George 1925
Bamahezhik Carrie 1924
Bamahezhik Irene 1924
Bamahezhik Mary 1924
Bamahezhik Robert 1924
Bamakezhik David 1925
Bamakezhik William 1933
Baptiste Eugene Gilbert 1946
Baptiste Francis Joseph 1946
Baptiste Gabriel Richard 1946
Baptiste Jimmie J. 1945
Baptiste John 1945
Baptiste Lily Louisa 1946
Barnhardt Charles 1931
Barnhardt Maud Evelyn 1938
Barnhart Alice 1921
Barnhart Alice Joyce 1921
Barnhart Caroline Edith 1921
Barnhart David John 1921
Barnhart Florence Lavina 1921
Barnhart Jacob M. 1921
Barnhart James D. 1921
Barnhart Joseph 1922
Barnhart Joseph E. 1921
Barnhart Joseph Edward 1921
Barnhart Lillian 1921
Barnhart Margaret 1922
Barnhart Mary Elizabeth 1921
Barnhart Norman 1931
Barnhart Norman C. 1922
Barnhart Robert John 1921
Barnhart Susan 1941
Barnhart Susan Elizabeth 1921
Barnhart Walter Charles 1921
Bates Louis 1946
Bazil Frank 1946
Beach Nelson 1946
Bear Alexander 1934
Bear Alice Margaret 1946
Bear Angus 1946
Bear John 1934
Bear Lavina Lillian 1946
Bear Moise, sr. 1947
Bear Richard Samuel 1946
Bear Samuel 1934
Beardy Walter 1938
Bearfoot Charles Alfred 1920
Bearfoot Charlotte E. 1919
Bearfoot Edward 1944
Bearfoot Elam D. 1919
Bearfoot James 1919
Bearfoot Sylvester 1935
Bearspaw Julia 1922
Bearspaw King 1922
Beaucage Angus 1938
Beaucage Yvette Frechette 1947
Beaulieu Clifford 1946
Beaver Almira 1935
Beaver Bernard 1933
Beaver Catherine 1936
Beaver Delbert Ross 1944
Beaver Delbert Ross 1944
Beaver Irene 1935
Beaver Isaac 1936
Beaver Myrtle E. 1933
Beaver Osborne 1936
Bedhedelhezez Gregor 1927
Belanger Augustine Baptiste 1922
Belanger Clara 1922
Belanger Emily 1944
Belanger Jerry 1921
Belanger Joseph   1922
Belanger Joseph Patrick 1922
Belanger Josette 1921
Belanger Margaret 1922
Belanger Peter 1921
Belanger Thomas 1929
Belanger Victor 1940
Bell Joseph 1930
Bell Mary 1925
Belleau Frank 1921
Belleau John 1939
Belleau Louis 1937
Belleau Michael 1923
Bellefeuille Baptiste 1947
Benjamin-Giroux Joseph 1944
Bernard Catherine 1884
Bernard Catherine 1897
Bernard Marie 1945
Bernard Mary 1930
Bernard Melina 1938
Bernard Michel 1931
Bernhart William J. 1945
Big Canoe Eleanor Melba 1939
Big Canoe Enoch 1932
Big Canoe Herbert 1937
Bignell Joseph 1927
Bignell Lawrence 1946
Bignell Peter, jr. 1937
Billy Ada 1946
Billy Walter 1942
Bird John William 1946
Biron Alex 1930
Biron Anna 1923
Biron Arbutus May Margaret 1923
Biron Arbutus May Margaret 1923
Biron Carmen Clarence 1923
Biron Charles 1924
Biron Clara 1922
Biron Clara 1923
Biron Clarence Nelson 1928
Biron Clifford Merril 1922
Biron Ellen 1925
Biron Eugene Nelson 1923
Biron Frank 1922
Biron Franklin Edgar 1922
Biron Gabriel 1924
Biron George 1923
Biron Helen Loretto 1923
Biron Helen Loretto 1923
Biron Ida 1923
Biron James Henry 1922
Biron John 1922
Biron Joseph 1923
Biron Joseph 1934
Biron Josephine 1923
Biron Katie 1923
Biron Katie 1923
Biron Leona 1925
Biron Lucelle 1923
Biron Margaret 1923
Biron Marion 1923
Biron Mary 1924
Biron Mary Ida 1922
Biron Percy 1922
Biron Rose 1923
Biron Seymour 1923
Biron Stella May 1922
Biron Vera Elizabeth 1922
Biron William 1923
Biron William Francis 1923
Bisaillon Albert 1938
Bittern William Thomas 1945
Black Richard, Reverend 1902
Blackburde Edwin 1947
Blais Alfred 1921
Blais Cecelia 1921
Blais Daniel 1921
Blais Norman 1921
Blaker Amos 1946
Blaker George H. 1946
Blaker George H. 1946
Blaker Gordon 1945
Blaker Gordon 1945
Blaker Laura 1935
Blaker Mae F. 1932
Blaker Raymond 1945
Blaker Raymond 1945
Blaker Samuel 1935
Blanc Napoleon Capot 1945
Bobb Ernest 1937
Boisenault Eli, Mrs. 1927
Boisenault Eva 1925
Boisenault Eva 1925
Boisenault Rose 1925
Boiseneault Eli, Mrs. 1927
Boiseneault Eva 1925
Boiseneault Eva 1925
Boissenault  Teresa 1922
Boisseneau Leo 1928
Boisseneault  Vina 1923
Boissoneau Clotilda 1936
Boissoneau Frank 1931
Boissoneau Lawrence 1936
Boissoneau Mary Agnes 1946
Boissoneau Muriel 1931
Boissoneau Patrick 1936
Boissoneau Steve Joseph 1941
Boissoneault John F. 1933
Boissoneault Michel 1922
Bolton Peter 1934
Bombry Nannie Genevieve 1919
Bombry William George 1919
Boss Fred 1942
Bottle Joseph LeCastor 1938
Bouchard Leo 1921
Bouchard Lloyd Thomas 1921
Bouchard Mildred Evelyn 1921
Bouchard Rita Plummer 1921
Bouchard Yezent 1944
Bouche Leonard 1921
Bouche Luke 1921
Bouche Mary Ann 1921
Bouche Theresa 1921
Bouche Tommy Aitkens 1921
Boucher Alec 1945
Boucher Alex 1944
Boucher Alice 1921
Boucher Arthur 1944
Boucher Ben 1944
Boucher Frank 1921
Boucher James 1944
Boucher Joe 1927
Boucher Jonas 1943
Boucher Xavier 1926
Boulanger Essias 1926
Boyd Henry George 1933
Boyer Clifford Martin 1923
Boyer Henry 1923
Boyer Isabel 1938
Boyer Jennie 1924
Boyer John Edgar 1923
Boyer Joseph Raymond 1923
Boyer Katherine 1924
Boyer Mary Madelaine 1923
Boyer Nellie Troudeau 1923
Boyer Patrick 1924
Boyer Wilfred 1936
Bradburn Donald 1940
Bradley Ernest 1920
Bradley Isaac 1921
Bradley Mary 1921
Brank Jake 1934
Brant Abraham I. 1933
Brant Alice M. 1918
Brant Anna 1920
Brant Cecil 1923
Brant Clayton 1923
Brant Clayton Roy 1923
Brant Dorothy Ina 1921
Brant Douglas 1921
Brant Drummond Arvel 1923
Brant Elda 1923
Brant Elias 1920
Brant Elton Beverly 1937
Brant Emmy Eldric 1920
Brant Ethel Eve 1922
Brant Fannie 1920
Brant Flossie Margaret 1919
Brant Flossie Margaret 1919
Brant Franklin 1921
Brant Hazel 1923
Brant Herman Leslie 1920
Brant Hilbert Lloyd 1920
Brant Jacob 1921
Brant Jacob B. 1920
Brant Joshua 1938
Brant Mary 1921
Brant Mary Alice 1923
Brant Mary E. 1921
Brant Maud Evelyn 1921
Brant Nelson 1934
Brant Neoma Mary 1920
Brant Sherman 1935
Brant Stanley 1921
Brant Stanley Edward 1921
Brant Sylvester H. 1935
Brant Valley 1920
Brant Vera 1923
Brant Vera Viola 1921
Brant Wilbert A. 1938
Brant William McGiverin 1921
Bright Robert Samuel 1948
Brooks George H. 1939
Brooks William 1937
Brown Alex 1944
Brown Arthur Ernest 1945
Brown Sam 1946
Bruyere Adolphe 1944
Buckshott Michael J. 1941
Buller J. S. 1930
Bumberry Austin 1919
Bumberry Eleazor 1919
Bumberry Nelson Ross 1919
Bumberry Queenie Josephine 1919
Bumberry Sarah 1919
Bunn George 1937
Bunn John 1940
Burch Archie 1947
Burnham Angus 1921
Burnham Doris Ethelan 1921
Burnham Dudley Calvin 1921
Burnham Earl Timothy 1921
Burnham Ida Florence 1921
Burnham Ivan Anderson 1921
Burnham James A. 1921
Burnham Nelles Alfred 1921
Burnham  Daniel   1921
Burnham  Daniel E. 1921
Burnham  George 1921
Burnham  Gladys Muriel 1921
Burnham  Lockay 1921
Burnham  Lucy 1921
Burnham  Thomas Henry 1921
Burnham  Violet Pearl 1921
Burnham  William 1921
Burning Charlotte 1919
Burning Edward 1919
Burning Edward Morris 1919
Burning Gertie 1919
Burning Philip Wesley 1919
Burning Russell Milton 1919
Burns Elsie 1937
Cachagee Percy 1947
Cada Andrew 1938
Cada Angus 1945
Cada Kathleen Virginia 1947
Cadieu Louis 1925
Cadieux Louis 1921
Cadotte John 1924
Calder Charles Carl 1946
Callihoo Adolphus 1928
Callihoo Andrew 1928
Callihoo Daniel 1928
Callihoo Henry 1928
Callihoo Isadore 1928
Callihoo Jimmy 1928
Callihoo Pierre Joe 1928
Callihoo Victoria 1928
Callihoo Vital 1928
Callihoo William 1928
Cameron Fred, jr. 1933
Cameron James 1924
Cameron Stanley 1945
Campbell Richard William 1946
Campbell Stanley 1946
Canada Louis 1947
Caplin Isaac 1947
Cardinal Archie 1946
Carruthers William Auger 1942
Cayer Kate 1935
Cayuga John 1920
Chapman Alexander George 1937
Chappise James William 1947
Chappise Samuel 1946
Charles Herbert 1929
Charles Mary 1934
Charles Ralph 1947
Charlie Jones 1947
Chase Elma Eliza 1897
Chase Mary Margaret Ann 1897
Chase Minnie Amour 1897
Chaske David 1947
Chechock Elizabeth 1946
Chegahno Effie Eliza Jean 1940
Chief Joseph 1934
Chief Walter 1948
Chin Christiana 1944
Chippewa Susan 1945
Chippewa Willis 1948
Chubb Alfred Jones 1920
Chubb Benjamin 1921
Chubb Mary 1926
Chubb Mitchell 1919
Chubb Wilburn 1937
Cisco Alexandria 1945
Clark Alexander 1897
Clark Alexander 1897
Clark Catherine H. 1897
Clark Elmira 1897
Clark George G. 1884
Clark George G. 1897
Clark James 1878
Clark James A. 1897
Clark James Alvin 1884
Clark John F. 1897
Clark John I. 1884
Clark Joseph 1885
Clark Joseph 1897
Clark Joseph J. 1880
Clark Joseph J. 1880
Clark Mary Sabra 1884
Clark Maud 1897
Clark Peter D. 1878
Clark Peter D. 1885
Clark Peter D. 1897
Clark Randolph G. H. 1885
Clark  Alexander 1880
Clark  George G. 1878
Clarke Alex 1878
Clarke Catherine H. 1886
Clarke Elmira 1886
Clarke James 1886
Clarke Joseph 1878
Clarke Joseph Jerome 1885
Clarke Margaret 1923
Clarke Randolph 1878
Clarke Sarah J. 1885
Clarke  Alexander 1880
Clarke  Alexander 1880
Clarke  George G. 1880
Clarke  George G. 1880
Clarke  George G. 1880
Clarke  James 1880
Clarke  Joseph 1880
Clarke  P. D. 1880
Clarke  P. D. 1880
Clarke  Randolph 1880
Clarke  Randolph 1880
Claus Alexander 1920
Claus Arthur 1921
Claus Bessie 1919
Claus Clifford 1921
Claus Donald 1921
Claus Dorothy Tone 1920
Claus Essie Eve 1921
Claus Floretta 1921
Claus Frank 1920
Claus Gerald Weslie 1921
Claus Gordon Alex 1918
Claus Gordon Leo 1920
Claus Hanley Bird 1938
Claus Hilda Florence 1918
Claus Isaac P. 1919
Claus Jemima Lucinda 1919
Claus John Francis 1918
Claus Kenneth Edward 1920
Claus Lena 1920
Claus Leo S. 1938
Claus Lillian May 1920
Claus Margaret Ellen 1921
Claus Marie 1921
Claus Mary Florence 1918
Claus Minnie 1920
Claus Norman Ward 1918
Claus Patricia Catherine 1920
Claus Phoebe 1919
Claus Reta Irene 1918
Claus Ruby Margaret 1918
Claus Ruby May 1921
Claus Sarah 1920
Claus Stafford  1921
Claus Stanley William 1919
Claus Thomas 1920
Claus William Harold 1921
Clause Joel aaron 1947
Clause Joseph 1928
Clinch Barney 1933
Clingersmith David 1892
Cochrane Albert 1927
Cochrane John 1932
Cochrane Max 1931
Cochrane Rachel Jane 1940
Cogiosh Abram 1924
Cogiosh Mabel 1924
Collins Adeline 1922
Collins Caroline 1922
Collins Charles 1922
Collins Joseph 1921
Collins Mary 1922
Collins Simon 1921
Collins Susan 1921
Collins Susan 1921
Commanda William 1938
Constant Moses 1945
Constant Patrick John 1946
Constant Samuel Gordon 1946
Constant William, sr. 1946
Cook Annie 1923
Cook Annie Laurie 1923
Cook Beatrice Maude 1942
Cook Cyril George 1940
Cook David 1919
Cook Ellen 1919
Cook Emily Elizabeth 1921
Cook Frank Henry 1923
Cook George 1924
Cook Irene 1919
Cook James 1947
Cook James W. 1925
Cook Jennie 1924
Cook Jerome David 1923
Cook John 1919
Cook John 1928
Cook John 1945
Cook John Edward 1929
Cook Lawrence 1929
Cook Mary Jane 1923
Cook Mary Jane 1924
Cook Olive 1924
Cook Pauline Georgia 1923
Cook Percy 1924
Cook Ray Mitchell 1923
Cook Thomas Henry 1924
Cook Violet Gertrude 1923
Cook William 1921
Cook William 1923
Cook Winnifred 1929
Cooke Charles Angus 1943
Cooke Kathleen Edna 1933
Cooke Kathleen May 1938
Cooke Minola Florence 1933
Cooke S. D. 1929
Copegog Christopher 1944
Copegog Delina 1938
Copegog Joseph 1932
Copegog Teresa 1943
Corbier Joseph 1923
Corbier Steven 1944
Corbier Susan 1923
Corbiere Agnes 1924
Corbiere Clara John 1923
Corbiere Clyde Oakley 1923
Corbiere Eliza Egareen 1923
Corbiere George E. 1923
Corbiere George J. 1923
Corbiere Gertrude 1923
Corbiere Harry Louis 1921
Corbiere Henry 1934
Corbiere Ida 1937
Corbiere John Henry 1923
Corbiere Joseph Nelson 1923
Corbiere Mary Georgina 1923
Corbiere Raymond Leo 1923
Corbiere Samuel 1923
Corbiere Theodore 1937
Corbiere Theodore 1947
Corbierre Emma 1925
Corbierre Madeline 1925
Corbierre Virginia 1925
Cornelius Archibald 1920
Cornelius Ernest 1947
Cornelius William Elias 1945
Courchene Frank 1937
Courtorielle Hector 1944
Cowie Mary 1926
Crain Hazel 1926
Crain James 1947
Craite Herman 1946
Crane Jerry 1945
Crate Alfred 1946
Crate Baptiste 1944
Crate Frank Robert 1945
Crawford Cecil 1919
Crawford Delbert John 1919
Crawford Dora 1919
Crawford Eleanor 1919
Crawford Elizabeth 1919
Crawford Elmer  1919
Crawford Frank Burnard 1920
Crawford Harry N. 1919
Crawford Hattie Matilda 1919
Crawford Helen Cecilia 1919
Crawford Herbert 1920
Crawford John 1921
Crawford Mabel Edna 1919
Crawford Marjorie 1920
Crawford Mary Ann 1919
Crawford Mary Cassie 1920
Crawford Muriel Evelyn 1919
Crawford Olive Elizabeth 1920
Crawford Percy Gilbert 1920
Crawford Percy Overton 1920
Crawford Raymond Ross 1919
Crawford Robert 1919
Crawford Robert Clinton 1920
Crawford Ruby Geraldine 1920
Crawford Thelma Marie 1919
Crawford Wilbert Elgin 1920
Crawford Wilfred 1920
Crawford Wilfred Cecil 1919
Crawford Winnifred Myrtle 1919
Cromarty Gordon 1925
Cromarty Samuel 1925
Crowe Ernest 1940
Crowe Oliver 1943
Crowe William 1930
Culbertson Bruce 1945
Culbertson Clinton Earl 1921
Culbertson Dorothy May 1921
Culbertson John A. 1939
Culbertson Pearl 1921
Culbertson Peter 1945
Culbertson Peter Clinton 1921
Culteetsum James   1920
Cunningham John Edward 1940
Curley Alice 1919
Curley Arthur M. 1930
Curley Emily 1919
Curley Etta May 1919
Curley Frederick Russell 1919
Curley Gordon 1919
Curley Ida Pearl 1920
Curley Jacob 1919
Curley James Allan 1919
Curley Mary 1935
Curley Mary L. 1921
Curley Minnie 1919
Curley Ray 1919
Curley Rebecca 1919
Curley Ross 1919
Curley Solomon 1919
Curley Susana Matilda 1920
Curley Susana Matilda 1920
Curley Viola Gertrude 1919
Curley Ward 1920
Curley Ward 1920
Curran William L. 1922
Cusick Thomas A. 1920
Custer Charles 1946
Danes Jimmie 1946
Daniels Gregoire 1927
Daniels John James 1928
Daveaux Arthur Hyacinthe 1921
Daveaux Arthur Hyacinthe 1921
Daveaux Arthur Hyacinthe 1921
Daveaux Catherine 1921
Daveaux Charles 1921
Daveaux Charles 1921
Daveaux Charles 1921
Daveaux Charles Louis 1921
Daveaux Charlotte 1921
Daveaux Charlotte 1921
Daveaux Charlotte 1921
Daveaux Claire 1921
Daveaux Claire 1921
Daveaux Claire 1921
Daveaux Joseph 1921
Daveaux Joseph 1921
Daveaux Joseph 1921
Daveaux Joseph Arthur 1921
Daveaux Mae 1921
Daveaux Mae 1921
Daveaux Mae 1921
Daveaux Margaret Mary 1921
Daveaux Mary Gamache 1921
Daveaux William Edwin 1921
David Charles 1944
David Joseph 1943
Davis Cecilia V. 1921
Davis Edith L. 1919
Davis Ina 1935
Davis John F. 1919
Davis Joseph Luke 1919
Davis Joseph R. 1919
Davis Josiah 1919
Davis Louisa 1919
Davis Louisa 1919
Davis Lydia 1919
Davis Mary 1936
Davis Mary M. 1919
Davis Philip Henry 1919
Davis Rena 1935
Davis Stella May 1919
Davis Walter Sydney 1919
Davis William H. 1941
Day Frank 1927
Day Lillian 1946
Day Peter J. 1924
Deaffie William 1935
Decaire Alex. W. 1926
Decaire Beatrice 1946
Decaire Grace 1933
DeCaire Harry 1946
Decaire Henry 1934
Decaire Ila 1934
Decaire John Wesley 1935
Decaire Joseph 1939
Dee Fanny W. 1920
Delaronde Daisy Martha Jane 1921
Delaronde Joseph 1921
Delaronde Joseph John Leige 1921
Delaronde Madeline Louise 1921
DeLeary Albert 1946
Deleary Anderena 1937
DeLeary Cora Alma 1941
Deleary Ethel 1943
Deleary Griffith 1938
DeLeary Margaret 1941
DeLeary Robert 1945
Deleary Stewart 1940
Delorme Gaspard 1946
Delorme Peter 1935
Dennis Charles 1947
Dennis Herbert 1947
Deschamps John Edward 1942
Desjardins Daniel 1923
Desjardins Delia 1923
Desjardins Elizabeth 1923
Desjardins Frederick 1923
Desjardins John   1923
Desjardins John B. 1923
Desjardins Louisa 1923
Desmoulon Joseph 1946
Dewasha Henry 1945
Dewasha Jackson 1928
Dicker Abraham 1920
Dicker Annie Cole 1921
Dicker Elinore Faubert 1920
Dicker Maxine Maximilien 1921
Dillon Joe 1947
Dixon Morris 1946
Dockstader Charles 1947
Doctor Charles 1947
Dodge Clifford 1945
Dodge Samuel 1945
Dodge William Henry 1944
Doolittle Ada 1919
Doolittle Beulah Ray 1919
Doolittle George Henry 1924
Doolittle George W. 1919
Doolittle Hester Margaret 1923
Doolittle Inez Alberta 1924
Doolittle James Vernon 1919
Doolittle John 1919
Doolittle Kenneth 1919
Doolittle Rhoda Ann 1919
Doolittle Violet Ada Lulu 1919
Doolittle William Wellington 1924
Douglas George Henry 1946
Doxtater David 1920
Doxtater Gertrude 1919
Doxtater Howard 1919
Doxtater James 1946
Doxtater Joseph 1919
Doxtater Lavina 1919
Doxtater Leslie 1919
Doxtater Nora 1919
Doxtator George 1944
Doxtator Samuel 1933
Doxtator Wilsey 1947
Dreaver Louise 1947
Dubois Bernard 1920
Dubois Fred 1920
Dubois Harold 1927
Dubois Joseph 1927
Dubois Kathleen Davis 1920
Dubois Margaret Rose 1920
Dubois Rose 1920
Dudoward Gerald 1946
DuDoward Rex 1944
Durie Gordon 1924
Durie Harold 1924
Durie Mary Elizabeth 1924
Durie Roy 1924
Durie William Augustus 1924
Edgar Sylvester 1946
Edwards Eugene 1944
Edwards Patrick 1944
Elm Calvin 1945
Endanawas Joseph 1946
English Esther 1919
English John 1919
English John 1920
English Margaret 1919
Ense John P. 1924
Ense Michel 1924
Ense Theresa 1934
Erasmus Peter 1946
Espaniel Adam George 1947
Espaniel Irene 1945
Espaniel James 1945
Esquib Frank 1944
Esquimaux John 1923
Etherington Robert 1947
Etzerza Christopher 1947
Evans Charles 1936
Evans Fred 1947
Evans Jacob 1947
Evans Philip 1946
Everett Clara Jane 1937
Everett Elizabeth 1938
Everett James 1926
Everett John Robert 1922
Everett Joseph A. 1923
Fallardeau George 1931
Favel Catherine 1924
Favel Eliza Elizabeth 1924
Favel Irene Laura 1924
Favel Ronald 1938
Favel Thomas 1924
Fisher Nelson B. 1927
Flamond Agnes 1944
Flett Albert 1947
Flett Andrew James 1946
Flett Antoine 1947
Flett Harold Thomas 1922
Flett Henry 1931
Flett Irene Agnes 1922
Flett James 1948
Flett Joseph George Charles Paul 1922
Flett Nellie 1921
Flett Norbert 1922
Flett Orton Gowdy 1945
Flett William 1926
Flett William 1932
Flett William 1946
Flett William Robert 1935
Fontaine Henry Charles 1946
Foote Richard 1927
Ford John 1919
Ford John 1919
Fox David 1938
Fox Ellen 1939
Fox Francis John 1926
Fox Ignatius 1941
Francis Joseph 1930
Francis Robert 1946
Frank Xavier 1921
Franklin Annie 1924
Franklin Fanny 1924
Franklin Gerald 1924
Franklin Gladys 1924
Franklin John 1924
Franklin Josephine 1924
Franklin Margarette 1924
Franklin Nellie 1924
Franklin Robert    1924
Franklin Robert Alder 1924
Froman Frank Wilfred 1920
Froste Freeman 1946
Funn Charles 1920
Gabor Margaret 1940
Gambler Francois 1944
Garlow Andrew 1921
Garlow Angus 1921
Garlow Bessie 1921
Garlow Evelyn Mary 1921
Garrick Roderick 1946
Garson Joshua 1947
George Andrew Benjamin 1942
George Clifford 1946
George Duncan Donald 1946
George Frederick James 1942
George James Francis 1942
George Kenneth 1947
George Livingston 1943
George Thomas Seymour 1942
Gerard Joseph 1944
Gibb Andrew 1901
Gibb Ann Adelaide 1901
Gibbons Jim 1946
Gideon Armand 1947
Giguere Frances 1937
Giguere Joseph 1940
Giguerre George 1939
Giroux Charles 1944
Giroux Joseph 1945
Giroux Patrick 1945
Gosnell William F. 1937
Goulais Albert 1937
Goulais Nora 1945
Gray Julia 1933
Gray Robert, jr. 1925
Green Adam 1920
Green Adam 1920
Green Alexander B. 1921
Green Alphraetta 1921
Green Andrew 1939
Green Annie 1919
Green Annie 1919
Green Augustus Clayton 1921
Green Charles Willard 1947
Green Daniel T. 1921
Green David 1919
Green Edith 1920
Green Edith Emily 1919
Green Edna Belle 1919
Green Eliza Jane 1921
Green Emily 1921
Green Ethel Sadie 1921
Green Evelyn Sarah 1921
Green Everett 1938
Green Florence 1921
Green George 1919
Green Gordon   1919
Green Gordon Donald 1919
Green Hanna 1919
Green Harold Morris 1921
Green Isaac D. 1921
Green Jennette Junita 1919
Green Jessie P. 1919
Green John 1921
Green John Llewellyn 1919
Green Joseph 1919
Green Joseph 1920
Green Joseph 1920
Green Joseph Leo 1944
Green Josiah 1921
Green Laurine Fannie 1919
Green Lillian Rose 1919
Green Lizzie Edna 1919
Green Lorna Norma 1919
Green Louisa 1919
Green Lydia 1919
Green Mary 1921
Green Mary Catherine 1920
Green Mary Hazel 1919
Green Nettie Evelyn 1919
Green Pearl 1919
Green Ralph Lloyd  1921
Green Robert John 1919
Green Robert W. 1919
Green Sarah 1921
Green Thomas D. 1920
Green Thomas Edwin Rae 1921
Green William 1936
Greenleaf William 1946
Grisdale Charles 1946
Groat Edward 1920
Groat George 1920
Groat Irvene Catherine 1920
Groat Samson 1921
Groat Sarah 1920
Groat Stanley Irving  1920
Grosbeck Daniel 1934
Guimond Gabriel 1946
Guimond Josephine 1937
Gunanoot Charleston B. 1946
Gunion Emma 1929
Guy Julianne 1947
Hagar Stanley 1946
Hagar Stanley 1946
Hainault Henry 1939
Hainault Jermey 1938
Haldane James Leonard 1946
Hall Alex 1938
Hall Geraldine 1947
Hall James 1947
Hamilton Emma 1944
Hardisty Donald George 1939
Harper William Thomas Allen 1940
Harris Ambrose 1937
Harry David 1946
Harry Thomas 1933
Hart Albert 1947
Hart Willie N. 1926
Henderson John 1933
Henderson Thomas 1943
Henry Eagle Lake 1922
Henry Eli 1919
Henry Henrietta 1922
Henry Katherine 1942
Henry Lydia Minerva 1919
Herkimer Elsie 1921
Hester Bert 1946
Hill Adam Findlay 1947
Hill Alexander   1920
Hill Anne Hazel 1920
Hill Arnold 1933
Hill Clarence 1936
Hill Daisy May 1920
Hill Dan 1943
Hill Daniel C. 1920
Hill Daniel I. 1921
Hill David T. 1920
Hill Dolly 1920
Hill E. Pearl 1919
Hill Edna C. 1920
Hill Edward 1920
Hill Eli 1944
Hill Elias 1947
Hill Ellwood Darwin 1920
Hill Elmer D. 1947
Hill Emily 1920
Hill Ethel Edna 1943
Hill Fannie 1920
Hill Frank   1920
Hill George 1920
Hill George 1921
Hill George Edward 1921
Hill Gerald 1920
Hill Gordon 1920
Hill Hanie 1920
Hill Hanie 1920
Hill Harry 1920
Hill Ida 1936
Hill Jacob 1919
Hill Jasper 1920
Hill Jesse Jacob 1921
Hill Jessie 1948
Hill Jessie Alice 1921
Hill Jessie Bell 1920
Hill John A. 1933
Hill Lavina 1921
Hill Liona 1920
Hill Malcolm 1935
Hill Margaret 1920
Hill Matthew 1920
Hill Norman 1920
Hill Rena 1920
Hill Robert 1920
Hill Ruth Elizabeth 1945
Hill Samuel A. 1920
Hill Sarah 1920
Hill Sylvanus Jeremiah 1938
Hill Vera 1944
Hill Verna 1920
Hill Violet 1920
Hill William Howard 1920
Hill William J. 1931
Hill Willliam 1919
Hill Wilma 1920
Holland George 1946
Holland George Way 1947
Holland Joe 1947
Holland Julian 1946
Holland Peter 1946
Holland William 1946
Holmes Benjamin 1919
Hope John 1930
Hope John G. 1936
Horney Elsie 1935
Horsman Ora 1897
Hudson Charles 1933
Hudson Mary 1925
Hunt William 1880
Hunt William 1880
Hunt William 1887
Hunt William 1897
Hurst Annie 1946
Hurst Charles Matthew 1946
Hurst William 1946
Ingram Oscar Matthias 1945
Innes Harry Percy 1946
Ireland Wilbert Emerson 1947
Irvine Clifford 1927
Irvine John 1927
Isaac Clifford Charles 1921
Isaac Herbert   1921
Isaac Herbert W. 1921
Isaac Rubie Alice 1921
Isaacs Chester L. 1921
Isaacs Harriet Adelaine 1921
Isadore Andrew 1947
Jack Solomon 1946
Jackson Alexander Henry 1920
Jackson John 1919
Jackson Margaret Rosalie 1920
Jackson Mary Elsie 1920
Jackson Mary F. 1920
Jackson Norman 1941
Jackson Vincent 1920
Jacob Joseph A. 1944
Jacob Leonie 1944
Jacobs Bertha 1920
Jacobs David 1932
Jacobs Edith 1920
Jacobs Ernest 1947
Jacobs Eva 1920
Jacobs Francis Wilson 1925
Jacobs Henry Wilson 1925
Jacobs Herbie 1920
Jacobs Iva 1920
Jacobs John 1934
Jacobs Joseph 1920
Jacobs Lydia Hendrick 1920
Jacobs McKinley 1920
Jacobs Richard 1920
Jacobs Rufus I. 1943
James J. Susan 1940
Jamieson Charles 1921
Jamieson Clara 1921
Jamieson Herbert Emerson 1947
Jamieson Melvyn Russell 1921
Jeff Joseph 1947
Jerome Joseph 1942
Jim Joseph Slim 1944
Jimmy Frank 1947
John Charles, jr. 1935
John Edna 1919
John Hattie 1919
John Isaac 1919
John Joseph 1919
John Lenora 1919
John Pete 1947
John Solomon 1919
Johnny Fred 1946
Johns Alpheus 1933
Johns James Albert 1935
Johns Joseph Stanley 1934
Johns Orville 1934
Johns Peter 1947
Johnson Anthony 1919
Johnson Clara J. 1919
Johnson Daisy 1919
Johnson Delphine 1919
Johnson Ella Peters 1919
Johnson Ellwood James 1919
Johnson Gilbert William 1946
Johnson James 1919
Johnson James 1921
Johnson James E. 1919
Johnson John R. 1919
Johnson Martha 1921
Johnson Robert 1919
Johnson Ruby Alvira 1919
Johnson Russell 1947
Johnston E. 1930
Jonathan Edith C. 1919
Jonathan Edmund E. 1919
Jonathan Edward 1919
Jonathan Louisa Nettie 1919
Jones Charles Augustus 1920
Jones Charlie 1947
Jones Clara 1939
Jones Clifford 1947
Jones Edna Maud 1920
Jones Flora Iola 1944
Jones Ida 1932
Jones Joseph Peter 1947
Jones Laura E. 1933
Jones Mabel 1932
Jones Mary 1921
Jones Maud Elizabeth 1922
Jones Peter 1946
Jones Peter Alfred 1922
Jones Peter Alfred 1922
Jones Victor Charles 1920
Jordan Thomas 1946
Jordon John Tabate 1928
Judge James 1943
Kabeshkang Clara 1936
Kabeshkang Grace 1936
Kabeshkang Louise 1937
Kaboni Elie 1939
Kado Kathleen Virginia 1947
Kahgee Amos 1928
Kakapshe Alex 1946
Keeper Joseph B. 1923
Keeshig Dorothy 1946
Keeshig Lawrence A. 1937
Kegiassige John 1943
Kelly Norbert Vernon 1946
Kennedy Lyman 1938
Kesick Fraser 1946
Ketlo Edward William 1947
Kewagishig Rupert 1947
Key Eli 1919
Kezhikgobness John 1924
King Addie 1942
King Alexander 1924
King Alice Vivian 1922
King Charles Andrew 1922
King Charlotte Ann 1922
King Ellen 1922
King George Jacob 1924
King George Joseph 1922
King George Joseph 1922
King Henry 1938
King John Wesley 1925
King Lucedia Ann 1922
King Nancy Grace 1922
King Susanna Elizabeth 1922
King Warner John 1925
King William 1927
King William Wilfred 1925
Kipling George Alexander 1935
Kipling John Edward 1938
Kipling Malcolm 1937
Kipling Philip 1938
Kippling Philip 1927
Kirkness Edward 1938
Kirkness Thomas 1947
Kitchimokman Basil 1945
Kitselas George 1944
Knott Samuel 1924
Kokopsing Susie 1925
Kozeyah Albert 1943
Laboucan David 1945
Laboucan Helen 1938
Laboucan Helen 1938
Lacelle Delilia 1920
Lacelle Leonard 1920
Lacelle Louisa 1920
Lacelle Robert 1920
Lacelle Sadie 1920
Lacelle Samuel 1920
LaCree Norman 1947
Laforce Annie 1927
Laforce Doris Eve 1935
Laforce Howard 1947
Laforce Lillias G. 1934
Laforce Lucy 1925
Laforce Mabel R. 1936
Laforce Thomas 1926
Laforce Winnifred Hazel 1934
Laform Albert Nelson 1920
Laform Beatrice Evelyn 1920
Laform David John 1920
Laform Evelyn Elizabeth 1920
Laform John Nelson 1920
Laforme Daniel 1920
Laforme Marie Agnes 1920
Laforme William Henry 1945
Laforme William Henry 1945
Lafort Harriet 1892
Lagard Louis 1946
Lake Charlotte 1937
Lalonde Frank 1937
Lalonde Johnny 1944
Lalonde Julien 1944
Lamorandiere Ernest 1946
Lamorandiere George 1927
Lamourandiere Frederick 1944
Lariviere Jonas Martin 1947
Latham Anna 1919
Latham Arthur 1920
Latham Charles Alexander 1919
Latham Clara Milvina 1919
Latham Delancy 1920
Latham Elsie 1919
Latham Elsie Victoria 1919
Latham Florence 1919
Latham Frances May 1919
Latham Frank 1919
Latham Frank 1919
Latham Gussie 1920
Latham Harry 1920
Latham James 1919
Latham John 1920
Latham Lizzie Belle 1919
Latham Mary 1919
Latham Mary Ellen 1920
Latham Mary Ellen 1920
Latham Melvina 1920
Latham Russell 1920
Latham Thomas W. 1919
Latham William James 1919
Latham William Thomas 1919
Lathlin Philip 1946
Launiere Anna 1945
Launiere Lucienne 1945
Launiere Marguerite 1945
Launiere Omer 1944
Launiere Phileas 1932
Laurent Andrew 1935
Lavalley Burlyn Eli 1938
Lavasseur Harry 1923
Lavasseur Nancy 1923
Laviolette Napoleon 1935
Leask Francis William 1944
Leask Hazel Mary 1938
Leask Verna Thelma 1944
LeClair Alexander 1920
Leclair Alfred James W. 1920
Leclair Annabella 1920
Leclair Catherine 1922
Leclair Cyril 1922
Leclair Frederick 1922
Leclair Frederick 1922
Leclair George 1920
Leclair Gladys 1922
Leclair James 1922
Leclair Joseph Rollad 1920
Leclair Luther 1922
LeClair Margaret 1920
Leclair Mary   1922
Leclair Mary Elizabeth 1922
Leclair Roy 1922
Leclair Victor 1922
Leclair Violet 1922
Leclair Walter Alexander Leonard 1920
Leclair Wilfrid 1922
Legard Thomas 1945
Legarde Gabriel 1937
Legarde Joseph 1937
Leighton Augustus 1938
Leighton Richard Llewellyn 1942
Leighton Robert L. 1931
Leighton Wallace Theodore 1940
Lepine Alex 1937
Lepine John Baptiste 1931
Lepine Margaret Irene 1945
Lesage Antoine 1922
Lesage Edna 1936
Lesage Frank 1928
Lesage Harold 1936
Lesage Henry 1926
Lesage Leonard 1929
Letander Rupert 1937
Lewis Alexander Carson 1926
Lewis Beatrice Waddilove 1920
Lewis Benjamin 1920
Lewis Clarence 1932
Lewis Creighton William Kennedy 1926
Lewis Elmer 1942
Lewis Freeman 1921
Lewis Gabriel 1946
Lewis Isabel 1938
Lewis John Lindsay 1920
Lewis John Wesley 1920
Lewis Marjorie 1941
Lewis Melva 1942
Lewis Peter 1937
Lewis Ruby 1920
Lewis Solomon Tobedening 1929
Lewis Victor 1947
Lickers Abraham Milton 1920
Lickers David Andrew 1919
Lickers Elijah Gordon Clifford 1920
Lickers Ellen Isabel Harriet 1920
Lickers Ewart Melville 1920
Lickers Joseph 1920
Lickers Leo Garnet 1920
Lickers Lionel Albert 1920
Lickers Livingston Foster 1920
Lickers Margaret 1920
Lickers William Foster 1920
Linklater Alexander 1924
Linklater Henry 1947
Linklater Joe 1946
Linklater Robert 1947
Liske Pierre 1947
Lockerby Sam 1947
Loft Eugene 1942
Logan Andrew 1921
Logan Andrew Clifford 1921
Logan Goldia Evelyn 1921
Logan Harold Elwood 1921
Logan Irene Clara Bell 1921
Logan Lillian 1921
Logan Raymond 1921
Logan Vera Ramay 1921
Longfish Levi 1921
Lottridge Gertrude 1921
Lottridge Helen Brookfield 1919
Lottridge Maxine Idell 1919
Lottridge Robert H. 1919
Louie Mary 1946
Louis Adam 1924
Louis Edna 1927
Louis Gabriel 1946
Louis James 1921
Louis Joseph 1946
Louis Lucy Cariboo 1921
Louis Marjorie Elizabeth 1921
Louis Ronald 1945
Louis Thomas 1921
Loukes Gerald Ross 1921
Loukes James Jacques 1921
Loukes Jean 1921
Loukes Lois Jean 1921
Lulu Joseph 1946
MacDougall John T. 1919
MacDougall Mabel 1919
Macklin Elizabeth Jane Simpson 1922
Macklin Oliver L. 1922
Madwashmund Eunice 1938
Madwayosh Ambrose Shields 1922
Madwayosh Beatrice Elinor 1922
Madwayosh Glenholme 1922
Madwayosh Henry Wellington 1922
Madwayosh Luicie Katherine 1922
Madwayosh Theodore Henry 1922
Maggotte Henry K. 1943
Mandoshkang Aloysius 1938
Mandoshkang John B. 1937
Mandoshkang Joseph 1938
Mandoshkang Michael 1938
Manitowabi Joseph Louis 1948
Mann Albert 1937
Maracle Abram L. 1919
Maracle Ada Maie 1919
Maracle Agnes 1919
Maracle Albert Joe 1948
Maracle Alexander 1919
Maracle Archie 1919
Maracle Bertha 1919
Maracle Catherine 1947
Maracle Clayton 1919
Maracle Clayton M. 1919
Maracle Daniel 1919
Maracle Daniel 1919
Maracle Daniel 1934
Maracle Daniel W. 1944
Maracle David Laverne 1946
Maracle Elias 1919
Maracle Elizabeth 1919
Maracle Elizabeth May 1919
Maracle Elva 1919
Maracle Emerson Roy 1919
Maracle Frances Eva 1922
Maracle Goldie 1934
Maracle Grace 1921
Maracle Helen Fula 1919
Maracle Jacob 1921
Maracle Jake 1936
Maracle James 1919
Maracle John Edward 1922
Maracle Joseph 1919
Maracle Leo Sidney 1933
Maracle Leonard 1919
Maracle Lula 1921
Maracle Maida L. 1919
Maracle Marvin Louis 1948
Maracle Melinda 1919
Maracle Muriel Thelma 1922
Maracle Nelson 1921
Maracle Oliver Nesbitt 1919
Maracle Rose Stella 1919
Maracle Sanford Allie 1919
Maracle Stewart 1919
Maracle Thomas W. 1919
Maracle Viola 1919
Maracle William Edward 1947
Maracle William H. 1919
Maracle Wilson, jr. 1922
Marie Victor 1943
Marsden Bruce 1936
Marsden Charlie 1937
Marsden Christopher 1925
Marsden Edgar 1937
Marsden Elizabeth Jane 1934
Marsden Leslie 1933
Marsden Norman 1929
Marsden Rufus 1923
Marsden Wallace 1935
Marsh Charlotte 1884
Martin Albert Edward 1920
Martin Albert Edward 1920
Martin Catherine 1920
Martin Catherine 1920
Martin Charles 1919
Martin Eddie 1919
Martin Edith Rachael 1924
Martin Edward 1937
Martin Ellsworth 1919
Martin Fred 1919
Martin Geraldine Frances 1922
Martin Harold Earl 1937
Martin Irene Leonora 1921
Martin John 1924
Martin John Lawrence 1922
Martin John Matthew 1924
Martin Josephine Mary 1922
Martin Josiah 1945
Martin Kathleen Mary 1922
Martin Leeming F. 1919
Martin Leonard Allen 1941
Martin Leonard Walter 1941
Martin Lilian Russell 1918
Martin Lyman Earl 1920
Martin Lyman Earl 1920
Martin Mary 1941
Martin Oliver Milton 1921
Martin Rachael Hannah 1924
Martin Robert 1920
Martin Ruth Carrie 1918
Martin Violet Grace 1918
Martin Virginia 1921
Martin William E. 1918
Mason David 1945
Matchiwata Augustine 1937
Matheson Clarence 1944
McAuley Gordon D. 1947
McCauley Joe 1944
McCorrester Mortimer 1931
McCoy Alex 1924
McCoy Aloysius 1925
McCoy Angeline   1923
McCoy Angeline Neveau 1923
McCoy Charles 1923
McCoy Clarence 1945
McCoy Harry 1923
McCoy John B. 1924
McCoy Kathleen 1923
McCoy Percy 1923
McCue Harvey 1947
McCue Thomas Bertram 1935
McCue Walter 1946
McDames Annie 1942
McDames Rufus Arthur 1945
McDonald James 1922
McDonald Marion 1923
McDonald Mary 1946
McDonald Roderick Stanley 1925
McDougall Ella Alcistia 1919
McDougall Lawrence Wilfred 1947
McDougall Lorne Frank 1919
McDougall Lorne Frank 1919
McDougall Melvin John 1919
McDougall Myrtle May Louise 1919
McDougall Thomas M. 1919
McDougall William 1946
McGarty Emma 1948
McGillivary Alfred 1946
McGillivary Joseph, jr. 1947
McGillivary Matthew 1937
McGillivary Nathan Vivian Georgeian 1939
McGillvary Fred 1924
McGregor Raymond 1936
McGregor Rob Roy 1940
McGuire Victoria 1885
McGuire Victoria 1897
McKay Alex 1947
McKay Elsie Florence 1940
McKay Noel 1931
McKay Philip 1931
McKay Roderick Etienne 1945
McKee Mary 1888
McKee Mary    1897
McKenzie S. E., Mrs 1897
McLean David 1937
McLean David 1937
McLeod Angeline 1939
McLeod Edward 1948
McLeod James, jr. 1947
McLeod James, sr. 1947
McNaughton Ashton 1920
McWatch Robert S. 1947
Mecas Allan 1940
Medjaki John 1932
Medwayosh Maud Trimble 1936
Megwans Angeline 1933
Megwans Peter 1930
Mejaki Stephen 1935
Mejaki William 1925
Meldrum Fred Johnny 1946
Merasty Thomas Daniel 1937
Mercredi Boniface 1937
Mercredi George Fredolin 1938
Mercredi Roderick Horace 1939
Mercredi William 1947
Mervyn Norman James 1946
Michaud Doris Beatrice 1921
Michaud Elizabeth 1921
Michaud Eugene Francis 1921
Michaud Frank 1921
Michel Donald 1946
Michell Alex 1946
Michell John Patrick 1946
Michell Matias 1943
Michon Henry 1921
Michon Mary 1921
Michon Xavier Francis 1921
Miller John 1942
Minham Dorothy Ruth 1944
Miron Blanche Elizabeth 1921
Miron Charles 1921
Miron Charles, jr. 1922
Miron Ellen Driver 1921
Miron Florence 1922
Miron Herbert 1922
Miron Irene Marie 1921
Miron Joseph Thomas 1921
Miron Mary Irene 1921
Miron Norah Mae 1921
Miron Rose 1921
Miron Viola 1922
Mishibinijima Moses 1943
Missabie Florence 1946
Missaubaie Joseph Frederick 1945
Mitchell Patrick William 1947
Modess Domas 1944
Monias Jessie 1945
Monias John 1944
Monias Martha 1944
Monkman John 1922
Montour William Lorne 1942
Monture Joseph Corbett 1920
Monture Mabel J. 1920
Monture Marguerite Emily 1920
Monture Mary Elizabeth 1920
Moon Harry 1947
Moore James 1941
Moore Kenneth 1936
Moore Phyllis 1941
Moore Victor A. 1941
Mooso A. T. 1927
Morin Charles 1946
Morris John 1946
Morrison Joseph 1947
Morrison Philip 1946
Morrisseau Stanley Joseph 1946
Moses Bert 1946
Moses Edith 1944
Mulwain Alfred 1934
Mulwain Percy 1937
Murdoch Edwin 1937
Murray Alicia 1941
Murray Dorea 1941
Murray Simone 1941
Musgrave Alice Mabel 1946
Muskago William 1938
Muskratt Isaiah 1937
Musquash Frances 1946
Muzier Agnes 1922
Muzier Charlotte 1922
Muzier Joseph 1921
Muzier Joseph 1921
Muzier Josephine 1921
Muzier Lena Schmidt 1921
Muzier Lena Schmidt 1921
Muzier Margaret 1921
Muzier Margaret 1922
Muzier Margaret 1922
Nadjiwan Violet 1929
Nadjiwon Archie 1938
Nadjiwon Elsie Gladys 1940
Nadjiwon Felix 1925
Nadjiwon Josephine 1941
Nahmabin Flora 1933
Nahmabin Fred 1931
Nahmabin George F. 1932
Nahmabin Laura 1943
Nahmabin Mary 1932
Nahmabin Stafford 1931
Nahmabin Stephen 1933
Nahwahgezik Samuel 1924
Nanowin David 1946
Nash Noah 1921
Nayanookeesic Alex 1946
Negawinina Adam 1932
Negonnewinah Beatrice 1936
Negonnewinah Joseph 1932
Nelson Charles 1930
Nelson Charles 1946
Nelson David 1939
Nelson Francoise 1938
Nelson Gordon 1937
Nelson Thomas 1945
Nelson Walter Joseph 1947
Nelson William 1937
Nepton Alexina Fortin 1943
Nesootasis Moise 1945
Newman Allan Christopher 1943
Newman Herbert 1936
News Edward 1946
Niganiwina Mary Theresa 1939
Noah Adeline 1920
Noah Alfred W. 1919
Noah Allan Harold 1920
Noah Archie, Mrs. 1929
Noah Arthur 1920
Noah Daniel 1921
Noah Elizabeth 1920
Noah Ernest Donald 1920
Noah Irene 1919
Noah James Bernard 1920
Noah Jane Margaret 1920
Noah Jesse B. 1920
Noah John 1920
Noah Lilly 1920
Noah Orlaf Melvin 1920
Noah Stella Sophia 1920
Noah Zimmer E. 1921
Nolan Albert 1922
Nolan Clement 1924
Nolan Edward 1939
Nolan Henry 1928
Nolan Joseph 1922
Nolan Lloyd 1924
Nolan Luella 1922
Nolan Mary Amelia 1922
Nolan Rita Jeanette 1922
Nolan Veronica 1924
Nolan Viola Doris 1922
Noonday Margaret 1939
Norton John Henry 1883
Norwegian Leo 1948
Notwyes Magloire 1945
Oak Mitchell 1938
Obe George 1933
Obe Moses 1919
Obotossaway Albert Allen 1923
Obotossaway Albert Lloyd 1921
Obotossaway Alexander Wilson 1921
Obotossaway Bertha May 1922
Obotossaway Cecelia Grace 1922
Obotossaway Charles Albert 1920
Obotossaway Clifford Oscar 1922
Obotossaway Edna Frances 1921
Obotossaway Ethel Isabel 1921
Obotossaway Frederick 1923
Obotossaway Henry 1922
Obotossaway James 1922
Obotossaway James Victor 1921
Obotossaway Jessie 1922
Obotossaway Lena 1922
Obotossaway Lila Irene 1921
Obotossaway Lorenzo Leonard 1921
Obotossaway Mary 1923
Obotossaway Norman 1929
Obotossaway Reuben Henry 1921
Obotossaway Robert James 1921
Obotossaway William 1927
Obotossoway Alexander 1919
Obtagesic Gwen 1946
Obtagesic Joseph 1945
O'Connor Joseph 1925
Oig Alfred J. 1923
Oig Ellen Victoria 1923
Oig Lorna Helena 1923
Oig Melita Murial 1923
Oig Preston James 1923
Olsen Agnes Melinda 1930
Olsen Edward, jr. 1926
Olsen Grace 1937
Olsen Lawrence 1928
Olsen Roselyn May 1945
Olson Ella Olive 1947
Olson Gladys 1947
Olson Gwendolyne Fern 1944
Oquais Fred 1924
Oquais Mary 1924
Oquais Richard 1924
Oquais Thomas 1924
Oquais Tommy 1924
Osawabine John 1937
Ostiquanish Joe Charlie 1921
Owl Ruth M. 1946
Pahl Henry William 1946
Paibomsai Edward 1946
Paibomsai Mildred May 1942
Pakoo Joseph P. 1931
Pambourne Joe 1939
Parisian Sidney Ross 1937
Parker Charles Joseph 1939
Parker David Arthur, jr. 1939
Parker Frederick Andrew 1936
Parker Richard Allan 1946
Patrick Moise Maxine 1947
Paudash Andrew 1925
Paudash Belva 1924
Paudash Emma Florence 1924
Paudash Emma Florence Louise 1924
Paudash George Edward 1924
Paudash Hayward Johnson 1924
Paudash John Sandling 1924
Paudash Johnson 1924
Paul Marie Anne 1947
Paul Peter 1946
Paulette Magloire 1947
Pawis Elijah 1947
Paynter William 1947
Pedoniquot Charles 1932
Pegmessie Grace 1947
Pelitier Alexander 1924
Pelletier Irene 1939
Pelletier Magdalena Mary Wawashkesh 1936
Pelletier Samson 1947
Pelletier Violet 1946
Peltier Eugene Alexander 1942
Peltier Ignatiur 1934
Peltier John Raymond 1940
Peltier Thomas A. 1937
Penassie Antoine 1922
Penassie Elixabeth 1922
Penn Joseph 1939
Peqquan Frank 1937
Perrault Alfred 1939
Perrault Gabriel 1940
Perrault Martin 1945
Perrault Noah 1946
Perrault William 1927
Perreault Edward Joseph 1922
Perreault Frank 1922
Perreault Louisa Batchelor 1922
Perreault Peter 1922
Peters Betsy 1919
Peters Charles 1920
Peters Charlotte 1938
Peters Dan 1947
Peters Dean 1921
Peters Edna 1921
Peters Ezra 1920
Peters Francis 1920
Peters Ida May 1919
Peters Irvine C. 1920
Peters John E. 1928
Peters Lavinia 1920
Peters Lawrence 1945
Peters Mabel Elvira 1921
Peters Mabel Evelyn 1919
Peters Martha 1920
Peters Martin Julius 1921
Peters Martin Stanley 1921
Peters Matilda 1920
Peters Muriel 1921
Peters Sanderson 1919
Peters Theresa 1921
Philippe Joseph Elzear 1945
Pierre Andrew 1946
Pierre Bert J. 1929
Pine Catherine 1946
Pine Edwin 1924
Pine Elizabeth 1924
Pine Lena 1940
Pine Mary 1924
Pine Patrick 1940
Pine Peter 1924
Pollock Harry 1937
Pollock Reuben 1936
Port Irene 1932
Porte Elsie Gladys 1947
Porte Harry 1947
Porte Irwin Stewart 1945
Porte James Robert 1946
Porte Norman 1938
Porte Robert 1946
Porte Thomas N. 1945
Porter Joe 1947
Potskin Dolphis 1946
Powless Austie Melvin 1936
Powless Francis Norval 1922
Powless Harold Dean 1927
Powless Healthena 1922
Powless Hughie Norval 1922
Powless Ina 1921
Powless Joseph 1921
Powless Lulu Ethel 1922
Powless Marion 1921
Pratt Charles Cowley 1931
Prevost Alan S. 1945
Prince David Abraham 1935
Prince Joseph 1934
Prince Raymond 1947
Prince Rufus 1934
Prosper Celestine 1944
Proulx Amy Edna 1947
Quewezance Philomene 1941
Quocksister Lucy 1947
Rainville Michael J. 1947
Ramon Christine 1884
Ramsay Donald Charles 1944
Ramsey Julia 1923
Rat John Cumming 1920
Ratt John James 1937
Raven Richard Thomas 1947
Raven Victor Thomas 1944
Ray Isadore 1947
Recollet Antoine 1943
Recollet Antoine, sr. 1940
Recollet Isaac 1940
Recollet Philip J. 1947
Recollet William 1938
Redsky Edward 1925
Redwood George 1946
Reil William 1925
Remon Christeen 1897
Rennie Dorothy 1936
Rennie May 1937
Restoule James 1948
Restoule Jeffrey 1947
Restoule Noella 1947
Rhodes Bessie 1919
Rhodes Fred Emmerson 1919
Rhodes George 1919
Rhodes Irene 1919
Rhodes John R. 1919
Rhodes Louis Henry 1919
Rhodes Mabel Cassie 1919
Rhodes Rody Ann 1919
Rice David Johnson 1947
Rice William 1948
Ridsdale Arthur 1947
Ritchie Austin 1935
Ritchie Douglas George 1945
Ritchie Milton 1947
Ritchie Ross 1947
Ritchie Vera Mae 1941
Ritchie William John 1945
Robinson Alex 1937
Robinson James 1946
Robinson John 1935
Robinson Mary 1946
Robinson Nathan 1946
Robinson Thomas 1935
Robinson William 1947
Rocque Francis Julian 1929
Rodd Cecil 1935
Rogers Douglas 1939
Root Eleanor 1921
Root Helen Marjorie 1921
Root Joseph 1921
Roque Alexander 1932
Roque Andrew 1935
Roque Andrew J. 1930
Roque Charles J. 1935
Roque Clement 1937
Roque Daniel 1935
Roque Edward 1936
Roque Francis, sr. 1938
Roque George 1929
Roque George 1939
Roque Georgina 1938
Roque Herbert Dominic 1931
Roque Isadore 1937
Roque Louis 1936
Roque Margaret M. 1929
Roque Martin 1929
Roque Mary 1938
Roque Matilda 1933
Roque Vincent 1937
Rose Abel 1938
Rose Thomas 1938
Rose Walter 1937
Ross Malachi 1946
Ross Philip 1937
Rossetti Jack S. 1946
Rossetti James 1946
Roussin Albert 1923
Roy John Michael 1941
Rudland Reginald 1931
Russ Elsie Edna 1922
Russell Elsie 1919
Russell Ethel 1919
Russell Harriett 1919
Russell Jennie 1919
Russell John 1919
Russell Leslie W. 1919
Russell William L. G. 1919
Sageyaweosa Sarah 1940
Sagima Antoine 1939
Sagima Benedict 1938
Sagima Frances 1938
Sagima Pauline 1939
Salt Allan 1920
Salt Charles jr. 1932
Salt Gordon 1939
Salt Lillian Agnes 1928
Salt Maria 1926
Salt Maria 1926
Salt Roy 1936
Salt Thomas Cosford 1940
Salt Wellington 1892
Sam Mary Patricia 1942
Sam Matthew 1942
Sampare Edward 1947
Sampson Agnes 1923
Sampson Charles 1931
Sampson David 1927
Sampson David 1929
Sampson Lewis 1926
Sampson Nancy 1927
Sanderson Gordon Clifford 1940
Sanderson Harvey Aldous 1922
Sanderson Hugh John 1947
Sanderson M. 1922
Sanderson Mary Ann 1922
Sanderson Mary Irene 1922
Sanderson Maurice Alan 1922
Sanderson Robert Machray 1922
Sanderson Thomas Clifford 1922
Sanderson William Leslie 1922
Sankey Alfred 1942
Sankey Joseph 1947
Sault Viola 1920
Savord Helen 1947
Sawyer Benjamin Howard 1948
Sawyer Donald Earl 1947
Sayer Edward 1924
Sayer Edward 1925
Sayer James, sr. 1923
Sayer Sophie 1923
Sayers Clement 1946
Sayers Edward 1929
Sayers James A. 1946
Sayers James, jr. 1925
Sayers James, jr. 1925
Sayers Robert 1935
Saylors Joseph 1946
Schilling James 1927
Scott Frank 1929
Scott Henry 1928
Scott Lawrence 1929
Sebastian William 1947
Sebewai Joseph sr. 1924
Sero Hardy 1919
Sero Ida May  1919
Settee Albert James 1923
Settee Alexander 1923
Settee Alfred 1925
Settee Catherine 1923
Settee Douglas 1946
Settee Evangeline 1924
Settee Henry 1923
Settee Herbert 1923
Settee John Baptist 1946
Settee Lucy 1923
Settee Mary Jane Jemima 1923
Settee Norman 1923
Severight Norma 1937
Seymour Ben 1944
Seymour Enoch 1946
Seymour Jake 1943
Seymour Sam 1947
Shabogesic Alice 1938
Shabogesic Beatrice 1938
Shabogesic George 1938
Shanks Margaret 1923
Shaughnessy Frederick Cecil 1942
Sherry Elleda 1920
Sherry James Gordon 1921
Sherry Martin 1919
Sherry Oliver 1920
Shewatahgun Catherine 1921
Shigwadja Albert 1939
Shippegaw Georgina 1942
Shippegaw Georgina 1942
Shorting Gilbert (Mrs.) 1938
Shorting Norman 1937
Silver Alfred 1921
Silver Grace 1921
Silver Hiram 1921
Simcoe Thomas Matthew 1938
Simcoe William 1945
Simon Joseph, jr. 1947
Simon Laura M. 1940
Simon Seraphine 1938
Simons Levi 1931
Simpson Walter 1946
Sims Thomas George 1945
Sinclair Alfred Charles 1923
Sinclair Alice 1934
Sinclair Alice Margaret 1940
Sinclair Amy Louise 1938
Sinclair Andrew 1946
Sinclair Baptiste 1946
Sinclair Charles 1946
Sinclair Colin 1933
Sinclair Ethel 1923
Sinclair Florence 1923
Sinclair Freddie 1940
Sinclair Garnet 1929
Sinclair Henry James 1933
Sinclair Horace 1925
Sinclair John George 1946
Sinclair Lorina 1923
Sinclair Mary 1934
Sinclair Roderick 1923
Sinclair Ruby 1923
Sinclair Stanley 1931
Sinclair Stanley 1944
Sinclair Vera 1923
Singleton David Clifford 1921
Singleton Frank 1921
Singleton George F. 1921
Singleton Ignatius 1921
Singleton Jessie M. Collins 1921
Sioui Marie Dalia 1940
Slater Albert Edward 1923
Slater Alice Cathleen 1923
Slater Caroline Grace 1923
Slater Frances Mary 1923
Slater George 1923
Slater Henreitta Rose 1923
Slater Henrietta Rose 1923
Slater James Glen Campbell 1923
Slater Liby Victoreen 1923
Slater Lydia Vivian 1923
Slater Margaret Mira Maude 1923
Slater Martha Helen 1923
Slater Myrtle Maude 1923
Slater William George Hanley 1923
Slim Frank 1937
Slim Jim Joseph 1944
Smart Edith 1922
Smart Edith May 1922
Smart Thomas 1922
Smith Alexander James 1944
Smith Alfred J. 1930
Smith Arthur L. 1921
Smith Colin Gilbert 1945
Smith Elizabeth 1948
Smith George E. 1922
Smith Gordon Stanley 1927
Smith Nelles 1919
Smith Norman 1946
Smith Norman R. 1933
Smith Thomas Clark 1937
Smith William 1927
Smith William Clark 1936
Smoke Albert 1925
Smoke Albert 1925
Smoke Beatrice Helen 1946
Smoke Beatrice Helen 1946
Smoke Earl 1937
Smoke Frank 1937
Smoke Gordon 1946
Smoke Gordon 1946
Smoke Kathleen 1936
Smoke Leonard 1947
Smoke Leonard 1947
Smoke Willard 1937
Snache Edward John 1944
Snache Muriel 1943
Snake Jerome 1923
Snake William 1947
Snyder Elizabeth 1924
Solomon Alexander 1925
Solomon Angeline 1935
Solomon Dominic 1933
Solomon Eldred 1936
Solomon Ferdinand 1941
Solomon Francis David 1926
Solomon Frank 1929
Solomon Gladys 1947
Solomon Isabelle 1930
Solomon Joseph Andrew 1944
Solomon Joseph H. 1930
Solomon Joseph William Arthur 1938
Solomon Mamie 1930
Solomon Myrtle 1935
Solomon Neulette 1930
Solomon Peter Joseph 1933
Solomon Rita 1946
Solomon William 1929
Solomon William B., jr 1939
Solomon Xavier 1925
Souliere Angeline 1942
Souliere George 1927
Sowan August 1946
Sowan Jean Marie 1944
Spalding Peter A. 1944
Spence Albert 1947
Spence Andrew (Mrs.) 1938
Spence Charles S. 1921
Spence Frank W. 1934
Spence John Rupert 1921
Spence Joshua 1947
Spence Nellie 1921
Spence Stanley 1926
Splitlog Alexander Mathias 1901
Splitlog Ann Adelaide 1901
Splitlog Israel 1897
Splitlog Israel J. 1878
Splitlog Israel J. 1880
Splitlog Israel J. 1885
St. Germain Gordon 1947
St. Germain Owen 1945
St. Germaine James 1948
Stagg Philomena 1943
Stagg Robert 1943
Starr Howard 1944
Starr Jacob 1925
Starr Paul 1947
Starr Walter Leonard 1945
Steele Mike A. 1946
Steinhauer Rev. Egerton Ryerson 1926
Steinhauer Wesley Bird 1927
Steinhauser Winnifred 1930
Stephens Ernest Percy 1946
Stephens Martha Rebecca 1946
Stephens Philip Louis 1947
Sterling Ruby L. 1923
Sterling Wallace L. 1920
Sterling Wallace L. 1920
Stevens David G. 1946
Stevens Louise 1946
Stevenson Benjamin 1933
Stevenson James 1923
Stevenson Leonard 1937
Stevenson McClure 1929
Stevenson Philip 1934
Stevenson Roderick, jr. 1934
Stevenson Thomas George 1927
Stevenson Victoria Lillian 1923
Stevenson Walter 1923
Stevenson Walter 1929
Stevenson William James 1936
Steveson Albert 1937
Stonefish Daniel 1920
Stonefish Earl Marshall 1920
Stonefish Eva 1920
Stonefish Hazel Teresa 1922
Stonefish Joel 1922
Stonefish Mareda Mae 1920
Stoney Katherine 1945
Stoney William J. 1944
Stranger Annabella 1947
Stranger Joseph Roland 1945
Stranger Robert William 1935
Stranger Walter Gordon 1942
Strapp Willa 1943
Styres Alfred 1938
Sunday Wilford Russell 1936
Sutherland Eliza 1923
Sutherland George jr. 1923
Sutherland Harold Thomas 1923
Sutherland Magnus James 1923
Sutherland Maria Jane 1923
Sutherland Nancy 1923
Sutherland Thomas G 1923
Sutherland Wassa 1940
Swanson Jude 1926
Syrette Frank 1935
Syrette Louise 1940
Tahgaiwinina Michel Jacko 1937
Tait James 1945
Tait Joshua 1947
Tanner Arthur 1931
Tanner Fred 1940
Taylor Theodore 1945
Testawitch George 1945
Testawitch Paul 1946
Thebo Alfred Augustine 1926
Thebo Mary 1923
Thebo Paul 1923
Thebo William 1930
Thibault Frank 1946
Thickfoot Thomas 1925
Thomas Alexander 1947
Thomas Barney 1946
Thomas Caroline Sarah Rushton 1919
Thomas Charlotte Miller 1919
Thomas Edward 1946
Thomas Elias 1919
Thomas Frances 1919
Thomas Fred 1944
Thomas James 1947
Thomas James F. 1919
Thomas James Raymond  1919
Thomas John Henry 1936
Thomas Melville 1934
Thomas Norman 1919
Thomas Norman 1946
Thomas Robert 1929
Thomas Robert 1946
Thomas Robert Edward Horace 1938
Thomas Wellington 1919
Thomas William 1932
Thompson Bertha May 1922
Thompson James Edward 1922
Tobacco Colin 1938
Tobacco Elijah 1934
Tobacco Philip 1934
Tobacco Robert 1927
Tobias Bernard Calvin 1920
Tobias Bernard Calvin 1920
Tobias Bertha Keturah 1921
Tobias Betsy Josephine 1920
Tobias Betsy Josephine 1920
Tobias Carl Henry 1921
Tobias Chester Elmer 1920
Tobias Chester Elmer 1920
Tobias Doris Helen 1921
Tobias Gottlieb 1888
Tobias Isabel 1923
Tobias Lisette 1943
Tobias Margaret Helen 1921
Tobias Mildred 1921
Tobias Reuben Elliott 1920
Tobias Reuben Elliott 1920
Tobias Robert 1921
Tobias Sarah Helen 1920
Tobias Sarah Helen 1920
Tobias Victor S., jr. 1946
Tobias Willis N. 1921
Tobias Wilson Marshall 1921
Tobicoe Arthur Erwin 1939
Tobicoe Hiram 1931
Tobicoe Mamie 1925
Trapper Bertie George 1945
Tredeau Henry 1937
Trindle David 1930
Turner Robert 1946
Turner Samuel 1946
Twin Clara 1944
Twin Jimmie 1944
Twin John 1944
Twin Lena 1944
Villeneuve Baptiste 1948
Vincent Eugene 1942
Vincent Joseph Aime 1947
Vincent Olivier 1942
Wabasons Thompson 1945
Wabie Joseph 1945
Wabigwan Jeanne 1944
Waboos Joseph 1930
Waboos Joseph 1938
Waboos Mary Jane 1940
Wagoosh Adam 1924
Wahbongia Susan 1923
Waindubence Daniel 1931
Waindubence Rose 1937
Walker Mildred May 1942
Walkhouse Gabriel 1930
Wallace Maria 1945
Walters George 1946
Wapamoose St. Pierre 1946
Ward Frank 1945
Ward George 1946
Ward Irene 1946
Ward James 1945
Ward John 1945
Ward William Henry 1944
Warrow Christina Genevieve 1887
Warrow Esther Adella 1887
Warrow Euphemia 1887
Warrow Genevieve 1885
Warrow Genevieve 1897
Warrow Joseph 1878
Warrow Joseph 1880
Warrow Joseph 1880
Warrow Joseph 1880
Warrow Joseph 1884
Warrow Joseph 1897
Warrow Lewis 1878
Warrow Lewis 1880
Warrow Lewis 1880
Warrow Lewis 1880
Warrow Lewis 1886
Warrow Lewis 1887
Warrow Lewis J. 1897
Warrow Lewis James 1887
Warrow Philomene 1887
Warrow Rhoda Ella 1887
Warrow Stella Genevieve 1887
Warrow Theodore Urial 1887
Warrow Thomas 1880
Warrow Thomas 1880
Warrow Thomas 1886
Warrow Thomas 1887
Warrow Thomas   1880
Warrow Thomas   1897
Warrow Thomas M. 1878
Warrow Walter Wayne 1887
Warrow William 1887
Wassegijig Philip 1941
Wassigijig Edward 1935
Watson Philip 1944
Watt Alexander 1942
Waucaush James 1946
Waucaush Wilbur Alvin 1947
Waucosh Charles 1938
Waucosh McKinley 1940
Waucosh Wesley 1940
Waukay Rudolph 1941
Waukay William 1934
Weischee Henry 1943
Weischee Henry 1943
Wells Augusta Wawanosh 1898
Wells Benny 1938
Wells Charles Prest Wawanosh , Reverend 1902
Wells Edward Wawanosh 1891
Wells Edward Wawanosh 1892
Wells Henrietta Augusta 1898
Wells Herbert 1938
Wesley Alex 1947
Wesley Charles 1947
Wesley Matthew 1945
Wesley Salome 1932
Wesley Viola Jean 1933
Wesley William 1946
Whetung Albert Edward 1946
Whetung George 1930
Whetung Joseph 1931
Whetung Lavena 1919
Whetung Ryerson 1927
White Alexander 1880
White Alexander 1880
White Alexander 1884
White Alexander 1897
White Amos 1936
White Angelique 1884
White Beatrice 1941
White Daisy  1946
White Elmer E. S. 1884
White Elmer S. 1897
White Grace 1946
White Hazel 1927
White Helen E. 1897
White Helen Eugenie 1882
White Helen Eugenie 1884
White James A. 1897
White Joseph 1878
White Joseph 1878
White Joseph 1880
White Joseph 1880
White Joseph 1880
White Joseph 1880
White Joseph 1880
White Joseph 1880
White Joseph 1897
White Joseph   1884
White Joseph jr. 1897
White Joseph, jr. 1884
White Louis Charles 1924
White Mabel 1927
White Mabel 1946
White Margaret A. 1897
White Mark M. 1897
White Mary A. 1897
White Mary E. 1897
White Mary Evangeline 1884
White Mary L. 1878
White Mitchel 1927
White Paul 1940
White Peter 1878
White S. 1878
White S. 1880
White S. 1880
White Solomon 1878
White Solomon 1880
White Solomon 1884
White Solomon 1885
White Solomon 1897
White Solomon H. 1897
White Thomas Arthur 1884
White Thomas B. 1878
White Thomas B. 1880
White Thomas B. 1880
White Thomas B. 1880
White Thomas B. 1882
White Thomas B. 1884
White Thomas B. 1897
White  Alexander 1880
Whiteduck Leo John 1947
Whiteway Alexander 1923
Whiteye Nathaniel 1922
Wigwass Archie John 1922
Wigwass Beatrice Victoria 1922
Wigwass Harriette Ducharme 1922
Wigwass Rose Catharine 1922
Wigwass Thomas Henry 1922
Williams Amy Edith Lillian 1922
Williams Charles Edward 1944
Williams George 1946
Williams Harvey Herbert 1922
Williams Herbert P. 1922
Williams Ignatius Kenneth 1934
Williams Isabel Patricia 1922
Williams Joseph 1947
Williams Lloyd Palmer 1922
Williams Michael W. 1946
Willier Louison 1944
Willier Philip 1944
Wilson Beatrice Irene 1919
Wilson Christina 1919
Wilson Edward 1919
Wilson Ethel 1919
Wilson Hannah 1919
Wilson Henry 1919
Wilson Jack 1919
Wilson James Edward 1919
Wilson Jeffrey 1947
Wilson Jeremiah 1919
Wilson John 1920
Wilson Mary 1919
Wilson Rosie 1919
Winnie Clara 1919
Winnie Jacob 1919
Winnie Jacob 1919
Winnie Lucy 1919
Winnie William 1919
Wolfe Katie 1944
Wolfe Louis 1944
Wood Bertha May 1926
Wood Helen Irene 1932
Wood Marguerite Olive 1921
Wood Stanley McLean 1932
Wright Catherine 1947
Wright Joseph 1946
Wright Stephen Anthony 1947
Wuttunee Gilbert 1944
Wuttunee Gilbert 1944
Wuttunee James 1944
Wynn Roy 1947
Yellow Knee George 1946
Yellowback Jonas 1937
York William 1930
York William 1930
York William 1930
York William 1930
Yorke Hazel 1944
Young Zacchaus 1945
   

Write a new comment: (Click here)

SimpleSite.com
Characters left: 160
DONE Sending...
See all comments

| Reply

Latest comments

15.05 | 22:58

Bonjour! J'envoie une reponse a votre adresse de courriel.

...
15.05 | 09:23

Je cherche des informations sur ''Regina Wincza'' aviatrice française d'origine polonaise, née en 1899. Très connue en France comme voltigeuse des années 30.

...
09.04 | 21:37

je cherche des infos sur céline waegenaer sa date arriver de Belgique entre 1930-1960

...
09.04 | 21:33

Bonjour je cherche des informations sur céline Waegenaer de Belgique
arriver entre 1930-1960

...
You liked this page