Bands and Agencies
In the Enfranchisement OICs
The Indigenous persons named in the enfranchisement Orders in Council from 1878 to 1969 belonged to the Bands and Agencies in the list below. This list is not complete.
Note: This list is best viewed on a desktop screen.
Bands
Agencies
Abenakis of Becancour
Abenakis of Becancour
Abenakis of Becancour
Abenakis of St. Francis
Abitibi
Abitibi Dominion
Abitibi Ontario
Acadia
Adams Lake
Adams Lake
Afton
Ahousaht
Ahtahkakoops (Sandy Lake)
Ahtakawkwoop
Aishihik
Aklavik
Aklavik
Albany
Alderville
Alexander
Alexander
Alexander's
Alexandria
Alexis
Alexis
Alexis Creek
Alexix
Algonkians of Golden Lake
Algonkins of Golden Lake
Algonquins of Golden Lake
Alkali Lake
Alnwick
Alnwick
Alnwick
Alnwick
Amalecite
Amalgamated Rainy River
Amalgamated Walpole Island
Ambroise Tete Noir
Ambrose Tete Noir
Ambrose Tete Noir
Ambrose Tete Noir (Boyer)
Ambrose Tete Noire
Anaham
Anderson Lake
Annapolis Valley
Anderson Lake
Arctic Red River
Arctic Red River
Arctic Red River
Arctic Red River (Loucheux No. 6)
Arctic River
Argonaut
Ashcroft
Assabaska
Assabaska
Atlin/Teslin
Atlin-Teslin
Atlin-Teslin
Atlin Teslin
Attawapiscat
Attawapiskat
Barren Land
Barren Lands
Barriere
Barriere Lake
Barriere Lake
Batchewana
Batchewana
Batchewana
Batchewana (Agawa)
Batchewana (Agawa Branch)
Batchewana Bay
Bathurst (Papineau)
Bay of Quinte Mohawk
Bay of Quinte Mohawks
Bear River
Beardy
Beardy and Okemasis
Beardys
Beardy's
Beardy's and Okemasis
Bearfoot Onondaga
Bearspaw
Beausoleil
Beausoleil Island
Beaver
Beaver, Horse Lake
Beaver Band of Horse Lakes
Beaver Lake
Beaver Lake
Beaver of Fort St. John
Beaver of Horse Lake and Clear Hills
Beaver of Horse Lake and Clear Hills
Beaver of Horse Lakes
Beaver of Horse Lakes and Clear Hills
Beaver of Horse Lakes and Clear Hills
Beecher Bay
Beecher Bay
Bella Bella
Bella Coola
Berens River
Bersimis
Big Cove
Big Island
Big River
Big River (Kinematayo)
Big River (Kinematayo)
Bigstone
Bigstone
Bigstone (Wabasca)
Bigstone's
Birdtail
Birdtail Sioux
Black River
Blackfoot
Blackfoot
Blood
Blood
Bloodvein
Blue Quills
Bonaparte
Bonaparte
Boothroyd
Boston Bar
Boston Bar
Boyer River
Boyer River (Ambroise-Tete-Noir)
Brennan Lake
Bridge River
Brokenhead
Brunswick House
Buffalo Point
Burns Lake
Burnt Church
Burrard
Burrard
Burwash
Caldwell
Caldwell
Campbell River
Canim Lake
Canoe Creek
Canoe Lake
Canoe Lake
Canyon City
Cape Croker
Cape Croker
Cape Croker
Cape Mudge
Carcross
Carcross
Caribou Lake
Carmacks
Carry the Kettle
Casca
Casca
Caughnawaga
Cayoose Creek
Champagne
Chapel Island
Chapleau
Chapleau Cree
Chapleau Creek
Chapleau-Ojibway
Cheam
Cheam
Cheam
Chehalis
Chehalis
Chemahawin
Chemainus
Chemawawin
Cheslatta
Cheslatta
Chipewyan
Chipewyan
Chipewyan
Chipewyan
Chipewyan
Chipewyan
Chipewyan
Chipewyan (Cold Lake)
Chipewyan (Fitzgerald and Smith)
Chipewyan (Fitzgerald and Smith)
Chipewyan (Fitzgerald & Smith)
Chipewyan (Fitzgerald & Smith)
Chipewyan (Fitzgerald-Smith)
Chipewyan (Fort Chipewyan)
Chipewyan (Resolution)
Chipewyan Fitzgerald-Smith
Chipewyan Fort Smith
Chipewyan of Fort Fitzgerald and Fort Smith
Chipewyan Resolution
Chipewyans of Fitzgerald and Smith
Chipewyans of Fort Fitzgerald and Fort Smith Chippewa of the Saugeen
Chippewa of the Thames
Chippewas and Pottawatomies of Walpole Island Chippewas of Beausoleil
Chippewas of Beausoleil Island
Chippewas of Georgina and Snake Island
Chippewas of Georgina and Snake Islands
Chippewas of Georgina Island
Chippewas of Georgina Island
Chippewas of Kettle and Stony Point
Chippewas of Kettle and Stony Point
Chippewas of Nawah
Chippewas of Nawash
Chippewas of Nawash
Chippewas of Rama
Chippewas of Rama
Chippewas of Sarnia
Chippewas of Sarnia
Chippewas of Sarnia
Chippewas of Saugeen
Chippewas of Saugeen
Chippewas of Snake Island
Chippewas of the Saugeen
Chippewas of the Thames
Chippewas of the Thames
Chippewas of Walpole Island
Christian Island
Churchill
Clayoquot
Clayquot
Clear Lake
Clinton
Cockburn Island
Cockburn Island
Cold Lake
Cold Lake
Cold Lake (Chipewyan)
Coldwater
Columbia Lake
Columbia Lake
Comox
Constance Lake
Constance Lake
Cooks Ferry
Cook's Ferry
Cook's Ferry
Coquitlam
Cote
Cote
Cote
Couchiching
Cowessess
Cowessess
Cowichan-Khenipsen
Crane River
Crane River
Cree
Cree
Cree
Cree
Cree (Little Red River)
Cree-Chipewyan
Cree-Little Red River
Cree Little Red River
Creekside
Cross Lake
Crow
Cumberland
Cumberland House
Cumberland House
Curve Lake
Dalles
Dawson
Day Star
Deadman's Creek
Deadman's Creek
Decker Lake
Decker Lake
Deer Lake
Delaware
Delaware of the Six Nations
Delaware Six Nations
Dog-Rib
Dog Rib Rae
Dog Rib Rae
Dog Rib Rae
Dog Rib "Rae"
Dog Rib Rae "F"
Dogrib Rae
Dokis
Dokis
Dominion Abitibi
Douglas
Douglas
Douglas Lake
Driftpile
Duncan
Duncan's
Eagle Lake
Eagle Lake
Ebb and Flow
Ebb and Flow
Edmundston
Edmundston
Edmundston
Eel Ground
Ehattesaht
English River
Enoch
Enoch
Ermineskin
Ermineskin
Ermineskin
Eskasoni
Esquimalt
Euchinico
Fairford
Fairford
Fairford
Fairford
Finlay River
Fisher River
Fisher River
Fisher River
Fishing Lake
Fitz/Smith
Fitz/Smith
Flying Post
Fond du Lac
Fond du Lac
Fort Alexander
Fort Alexander
Fort Chipewyan
Fort Chipewyan
Fort Folly
Fort Franklin
Fort Franklin
Fort Franklin
Fort Franklin (Hare No. 4)
Fort George
Fort George
Fort George
Fort Good Hope
Fort Good Hope (Hare No. 5)
Fort Good Hope (Hare No. 5)
Fort Hope
Fort Hope
Fort Liard
Fort Liard
Fort Liard (Slave No. 8)
Fort MacKay
Fort MacPherson (Loucheux No. 7)
Fort MacPherson (Loucheux No. 7)
Fort McKay
Fort McKay
Fort McKay
Fort McMurray
Fort McMurray
Fort McMurray
Fort McMurray (Cree-Chipewyan)
Fort McPherson
Fort McPherson
Fort McPherson
Fort McPherson
Fort McPherson (Loucheux No. 7)
Fort McPherson (Loucheux No. 7)
Fort Nelson
Fort Nelson Slave
Fort Norman
Fort Providence
Fort Providence
Fort Providence
Fort Providence (Slave "E")
Fort Severn
Fort Simpson
Fort Simpson
Fort Simpson
Fort Simpson (Slave No. 2)
Fort Simpson (Slave No. 2)
Fort Simpson (Slave No. 2)
Fort St. John
Fort Vermilion
Fort Vermilion (Tallcree)
Fort Vermilion (Tallgrove)
Fort William
Fort William
Fort William
Fort Wrigley
Fort Wrigley
Fort Wrigley
Fort Wrigley (Slave No. 3)
Fort Wrigley (Slave No. 3)
Fountain
Fox Lake
Francois Lake
Fraser Lake
Frenchman's Head
Frog Lake
Frog Lake
Frog Lake
Gambler
Gambler's
Gamblers
Garden River
Garden River
Garden River
Gaspe
General List
General List
General List
General List
General List
General List
General List
George Gordon's
Georgina Island
Georgina Island
Georgina Island
Georgina Island
Gibson
Gibson
Gilford Island
Gitlakdamix
Gitlakdamix
Gitlakdamix
Glen Vowell
God's Lake
God's Lake
God's Lake
God's Lake
Gods Lake
Gordon
Gordon's
Gordon's
Grand Lac Victoria
Grand Rapids
Grassy Narrows
Grassy Narrows
Greenville
Greenville
Greenville (Lakalzap)
Grouard
Gull Bay
Gull Bay
Hagwilget
Haidah
Halalt
Hare
Hare
Hare No. 4
Hare No. 4 (Fort Norman)
Hare No. 5
Hare No. 5 (Fort Good Hope)
Hartley Bay
Hartley Bay
Hay Lake and Upper Hay River
Hay Lake and Upper Hay River (Slave)
Hay River
Hay River (Slave D)
Hazelton
Heart Lake
Heart Lake
Henvey Inlet
Henvey Inlet
Hesquiaht
Hiawatha
High Bar
High Bar
Hollow Water
Homalco
Homalco
Homaloo
Homaloo
Hope
Hudson Hope
Hudson Hope of West Moberly Lake
Hungry Hall No. 1
Hurons of Lorette
Hurons of Lorette
Ignace
Indian Island
Iroquois of Caughnawaga
Iroquois of Oka
Iroquois of Oka
Iroquois of St. Regis
Island Lake
Island Lake
Isle Vert and Viger
Isle Verte and Viger
Isle Verte and Viger
Islington
Islington
Jackhead
Jackhead
James Seenum
James Seenum
James Smith
James Smiths
Janvier
Janvier
Janvier (Stragglers)
John O'Chiese
John Smith
John Smith's
John Smith's
Joseph Bighead
Joseph Bighead
K. Seneca
Kahkewistahaw
Kahkewistahaw
Kamloops
Kanaka Bar
Katzie
Katzie
Keeheewin
Keeseekoose
Keeseekoowenin
Keeseekoowenin
Keeseekoowenin
Keesekoose
Kehewin
Kehewin
Kettle and Stony Point
Kettle Point
Key
Key
Khenipsen-Cowichan
Kincolith
Kincolith
Kingsclear
Kingsclear
Kingsclear
Kinistino
Kipawa
Kippewa
Kispiox
Kispiox
Kitamaat
Kitamaat
Kitasoo
Kitimaat
Kitkatla
Kitkatla
Kitsegukla
Kitselas
Kitselas
Kitsumkalum
Kitsumkalum
Kitwancool
Kitwanga
Klahoose
Klahoose
Klaskino
Kluskus
Konadaha Seneca
Kwawkewlth
Kyuquot
La Loche
Laberge
Lac des Mille Lacs
Lac Des Mille Lacs
Lac des Mille Lacs
Lac Des Mille Lacs
Lac La Croix
Lac La Hache
Lac La Hache
Lac La Ronge
Lac la Ronge
Lac Seul
Lac Seul
Lac Simon
Lac Simon
Lakahahmen
Lakalzap
Lakalzap
Lakalzap (Greenville)
Lakalzap (Greenville)
Lake Babine
Lake Laberge
Lake Manitoba
Lake Manitoba
Lake Manitoba
Lake Manitoba
Lake of Two Mountains
Lake St. John
Lake St. Martin
Lake St. Martin
Langley
Langley
Le Pas
Lennox Island
Liard & Francis Lake
Liard River
Lillooet
Little Black Bear
Little Black Bear
Little Black River
Little Black River
Little Forks
Little Grand Rapids
Little Grand Rapids
Little Pine
Little Red River
Little Red River (Cree)
Little Red River Cree
Little Saskatchewan
Little Saskatchewan
Little Saskatchewan
Little Saskatchewan
Little Saskatchewan River
Little Shuswap
Little Shuswap Lake
Little Shuswap Lake
Long Lac No. 58
Long Lac No. 77
Long Lake No. 58
Long Lake No. 58
Long Lake No. 77
Long Lake No. 77
Long Lake No. 77 (Martin Falls)
Long Lake No. 77 (Martin Falls)
Long Lake (Martin Falls) No. 77
Long Plain
Long Plain Sioux
Long Plain Sioux
Long Point
Long Point
Long Sault No. 1
Long Sault No. 2
Loucheaux No. 6
Loucheux No. 6 (Arctic Red River)
Louis Bull
Lower Cayuga
Lower Cayuga
Lower Kootenay
Lower Mohawk
Lower Mohawk
Lower Mohawk Six Nations
Lower Mohawk, Six Nations
Lower Mohawks
Lower Nicola
Lower Nicola
Lower Similkameen
Lower Similkameen
Lubicon
Lubicon Lake
Lyackson
Lytton
Magnetawan
Malahat
Mamalillikulla
Manitou No. 2
Manitoulin Island
Manitoulin Island Unceded
Manitoulin Island Unceded
Manitoulin Island Unceded
Manitoulin Island Unceded
Manitoulin Unceded
Maple Creek
Maria
Martin Falls
Martin Falls
Masset
Masset
Masset
Massett
Matachewan
Matachewan
Matachewan
Mathias Colomb
Matsqui
Matsqui
Mattagami
Matthias Colomb
Maurice
Maurice
Maxim Lake
Mayo
Mayo
Mayo
Mayon
McLeod
McLeod Lake
Meadow Lake
Meanskinisht
Metlakatla
Metlakatla
Metlakatla
Michel
Michel Callihoo
Michel's
Michipicoten
Michipicoten
Michipicoten
Michipicoten
Michipicoten River
Micmac of Eskasoni
Micmac of Shubenacadie
Micmacs of Maria
Micmacs of Nova Scotia General List
Micmacs of Shubenacadie
Middle River
Millbrook
Missanabie
Missanabie Cree
Mississagua
Mississagua
Mississagua of Alnwick
Mississagua of the Credit
Mississagua of the Credit
Mississagua River
Mississaguas of Alnwick
Mississaguas of Alnwick
Mississaguas of Alnwick
Mississaguas of Alnwick
Mississaguas of Mud Lake
Mississaguas of Mud Lake
Mississaguas of Rice Lake
Mississaguas of Rice Lake
Mississaguas of the Credit
Mississaguas of the Credit
Mississauga
Mississauga
Mississauga
Mississauga of Alnwick
Mississauga of Mud Lake
Mississauga of the Credit
Mississauga of the Credit
Mississauga of the Credit
Mississauga River
Mississaugas Alnwick
Mississaugas of Alnwick
Mississaugas of Alnwick
Mississaugas of Alnwick
Mississaugas of Alnwick
Mississauga of Mud Lake
Mississaugas of Mud Lake
Mississaugas of Mud Lake
Mississaugas of Rice Lake
Mississaugas of Rice Lake
Mississaugas of Scugog
Mississaugas of Scugog
Mississaugas of the Alnwick
Mississaugas of the Credit
Mississaugas of the Credit
Mississaugas of the Credit
Mistassini
Mistawasis
Mistawasis
Mistawasis
Mistawasis
Moberly Lake
Moberly Lake (Saulteau)
Mohawk of Hastings County
Mohawk of the Bay of Quinte
Mohawk of the Bay of Quinte
Mohawks of the Bay of Quinte
Mohawks of the Bay of Quinte
Montagnais of Lake St. John
Montagnais of Pointe Bleue
Montagnais of Seven Islands
Montana
Montana
Montreal Lake
Montreal Lake
Montreal Lake (William Charles)
Moose
Moose Deer Point
Moose Factory
Moose Lake
Moose Point
Moose Woods
Moosehide
Moosomin
Moravian
Moravian of the Thames
Moravian of the Thames
Moravian of the Thames
Moravians of the Thames
Moravians of the Thames
Moravians of the Thames
Moricetown
Mosquite-Grizzly Bear's Head
Mount Currie
Mount Currie
Mud Lake
Mud Lake
Mud Lake
Munceys of the Thames
Muscowequan
Muscowpetung
Muskeg
Muskeg Lake
Muskeg Lake
Muskeg Lake (Petequakey)
Muskeg Lake (Petequakeys)
Muskeg Lake (Petequakey's)
Muskowekwan
Musqueam
Musqueam
N. Seneca
Nanaimo
Nanoose
Nazko
Necoslie
Nelson House
Nelson River
Nemaiah
Nemaiah Valley
Nemaska
Nescolie
Neskainlith
Neskainlith
New Credit
New Credit
New Post
Nickickousemenecaning
Nicomen
Niharondasa Seneca
Nimkish
Nimpkish
Nipigon
Nipigon N.P.
Nipigon V. P.
Nipigon (V. P.)
Nipigon V.P.
Nipissing
Nipissing
Nipissing
Nipissing General Membership List
Nitinaht
Nooaitch
Nooaitch
North Takla
North Takla Lake
North Thompson
North West Angle No. 33
North West Angle No. 37
Northwest Angle No. 37
North-West Angle No. 37
Northwest Angle 33
Northwest Angle No. 33
Norway House
Norway House
Nut Lake
Nuwitti
Oak Lake
Oak River
Oak River Sioux
Oak River Sioux
Oak River Sioux
Obedjiwan
Obedjiwan
Ochapowace
Ochapowace
Ochapowace
O'Chiese
Odanak
Ohiet
Ojibbewas of Lake Huron
Ojibbewas of Lake Huron
Oka
Oka
Okanagan
Okanagan
Okanagan
Okanagan
Okanese
Old Crow
Old Factory
Old Factory
Old Fort
Old Fort
Omineca
One Arrow
Oneida
Oneida of the Thames
Oneida, Six Nations
Oneidas of the Thames
Onion Lake
Onion Lake
Onondaga Clear Sky
Opetchesaht
Opetchsaht
Oregon Jack
Oregon Jack Creek
Oromocto
Oromocto
Oromocto
Osnaburgh
Osoyoos
Osoyoos
Oweekano
Oxford House
Oxford House
Oxford House
Pabineau
Pacheenaht
Parry Island
Parry Sound
Pasqua
Paul
Paul's
Pauquachin
Pavilion
Pays Plat
Pays Plat
Pays Plat
Peepeekeesie
Peepeekeesis
Peepeekeesis
Peepeekisis
Peguis
Peguis
Peguis
Peguis
Peigan
Peigan
Pelican Lake
Pelican Lake
Pemberton
Penelakut
Penticton
Penticton
Pequis
Peter Ballandyne
Peter Ballantyne
Peter Ballantyne
Peter Ballendine
Peter Pond
Peter Pond Lake
Peters
Piapot
Pic
Pic
Pic Heron Bay
Pic Heron Bay
Pic Heron Bay
Pic-Heron Bay
Pic Mobert
Pic-Mobert
Pictou Landing
Pikangikum
Pinchi
Pine Creek
Pine Creek
Pine Creek
Point Grondin
Point Grondin
Pointe Bleue
Poorman
Popcum
Poplar River
Poplar River
Port Essington
Port Essington
Port Essington
Port Simpson
Port Simpson
Port Simpson
Portage La Loche
Poundmake
Poundmaker
Pukatawagan
Pukatawagan (Mathias Colomb)
Qualicum
Quamichan
Quatsino
Quesnel
Rainy River
Rama
Rama
Rat Portage
Red Bank
Red Earth
Red Pheasant
Red Rock
Red Rock
Red Rock
Red Rock
Resolution
Resolution "A"
Resolution "A" (Yellowknife "A")
Resolution A (Yellowknife A)
Restigouche
Rice Lake
River Desert
River Desert
River Desert
River Dessert
Rocky Bay
Rocky Bay
Rolling River
Roseau River
Roseau River
Ross River
Rosseau River
Rupert House
Rupert House
Ruperts' House
Rupert's House
Saanich-Tsawout
Sabaskong
Saddle Lake
Saddle Lake
Saddle Lake
Saint Mary's
Saint Mary's
Saint Mary's
Sakimahy
Sakimay
Sakimay
Samahquam
Samahquam
Samson
Samson
Samson's
Sand Point
Sandpoint
Sandy Bay
Sandy Bay
Sandy Bay
Sandy Bay
Sandy Bay
Sandy Lake
Sandy Lake
Sandy Lake
Sandy Lake (Ahtahkakoop)
Sandy Lake (Ahtahkakoops)
Sandy Lake (Ahtahkakoops)
Sandy Lake (Atakakoop)
Sarcee
Sarcee
Sarnia
Sarnia
Saugeen
Saugeen
Saugeen
Saulteau
Saulteau, Moberly Lake
Saulteau-Moberly Lake
Saulteaux of East Moberly Lake
Sawridge
Scowlitz
Scowlitz
Scugog
Seabird Island
Seabird Island
Sechelt
Sechelt
Seechelt
Seine River
Selkirk
Semiahmoo
Semiahmoo
Seneca
Sept Iles
Sept-Iles
Sept-Iles
Serpent River
Serpent River
Serpent River
Seton Lake
Shackan
Shamattawa
Shamattawa
Shawanaga
Sheguiandah
Sheguiandah
Sheguiandah
Sheshaht
Sheshegwaning
Sheshegwaning
Sheshegwaning
Shoal Lake
Shoal Lake
Shoal Lake No. 39
Shoal Lake No. 40
Shoal River
Shoal River
Shoal River
Shubenacadie
Shubenacadie (Micmac)
Shuswap
Sioux Village
Sioux Wahpaton
Sioux Wahpaton
Sioux-Wahpaton
Siska
Six Nations
Six Nations
Six Nations of the Grand River
Skawahlook
Skidegate
Skidegate
Skidegate
Skin Tyee
Skookum Chuck
Skookum Chuck
Skulkayn
Skuppah
Skwah
Skwah
Skway
Skway
Slave D (Hay River)
Slave "D" (Hay River)
Slave E
Slave "E" (Fort Providence)
Slave No. 2
Slave 2 (Fort Simpson)
Slave, Hay Lake and Upper Hay River
Slaves of Upper Hary River
Sliammon
Sliammon
Snag
Snowdrift
Snowdrift
Snowdrift
Soda Creek
Somenos
Songhees
Songhees
Sooke
Soowahlie
Soowahlie
South Bay
Spallumcheen
Spallumcheen
Spanish River
Spanish River
Spanish River
Spanish River
Spanish River
Spanish River No. 1
Spanish River No. 2
Spanish River No. 3
Spanish River No. 3
Split Lake
Split Lake
Split Lake
Spuzzum
Spuzzum
Squamish
Squamish
St. Mary's
St. Mary's
St. Mary's
St. Peters
St. Peters
St. Peter's
St. Peter's
St. Peter's
St. Regis
St. Regis
Standing Buffalo
Stangecoming
Starblanket
Stellako
Stellaque
Stellaquo
Stewart River
Stone
Stony (Bearspaw)
Stony Creek
Stony Rapids
Stony Rapids
Stuart Lake
Stuart-Trembleur Lake
Sturgeon Lake
Sturgeon Lake
Sturgeon Lake (William Twatts)
Sturgeon Lake (William Twatt's)
Sucker Creek
Sucker Creek
Sucker Creek
Sucker Lake
Sucker Lake
Sucker Lake
Sumas
Sumas
Sumas (Kilgard)
Sumas Kilgard
Sumas Lakahahmen
Sunchild Cree
Sunchild Cree
Sunchild Cree
Swan Lake
Swan Lake
Swan River
Sweet Grass
Sydney
Tache
Tahitan
Tahltan
Takla Lake
Tallcree
Tanakteuk
Tatche
Temagami
Temiskaming
Teslin
The Pas
The Pas
Thessalon
Thessalon
Thessalon
Thessalon
Thunderchild
Timagami
Timagami
Timiskaming
Timiskaming
Tobacco Plains
Tobique
Tobique
Tobique
Toosey
Toquaht
Trout Lake
Truro
Tsartlip
Tsawataineuk
Tsawout
Tsawout-Saanich
Tsawwassen
Tsawwassen
Tseycum
Tsislainli (Trembleur Lake)
Tsitak
Tsitsk
Turnour Island
Tuscarora
Tyendinaga
Tyendinaga Mohawk
Tzeachten
Tzeachten
Uchucklesaht
Ucluelet
Ulkatcho
Union Bar
Union Bar
Union Bar
Upper Cayuga
Upper Cayuga, Six Nations
Upper Mohawk
Upper Mohawk
Upper Mohawk, Six Nations
Upper Mohawk of the Six Nations
Upper Nicola
Upper Nicola
Upper Similkameen
Valley River
Valley River
Viger
Viger
Wabasca
Wabasca (Bigstone)
Wabuskang
Wabuskang
Wabigoon
Wahnpitae
Wahnapitae
Wahnapitae
Wahnapitae
Wahnpitae
Walker Mohawk
Walpole Island
Walpole Island
Walpole Island
Walpole Island
Waswanipi
Waterhen
Waterhen
Waterhen Lake
Waywayseecappe
Waywayseecappo
Waywayseecappo
Waywayseecappo
Weenusk
West Bay
West Bay
West Bay
Westbank
Westbank
Westbank
Weymontachie
Weymontachie
White Bear
Whitebear
Whitefish
Whitefish Bay
Whitefish Lake
Whitefish Lake
Whitefish Lake
Whitefish Lake
Whitefish River
Whitefish River
Whitefish River
Whitefish River
Whitehorse
Whitehorse
Whitesand
Whitesand
Whycocomagh
Wikwemikong
William Charles
William Charles (Montreal Lake)
Williams Lake
Wolf Lake
Wolf Lake
Wood Mountain
Wood Mountain
Wood Mountain Sioux
Woodstock
Woodstock
Woodstock
Wyandotte
Wyandottes of Anderdon
Yellowknife "A"
Yellowknife "B"
Yellowknife "B"
Yellowknife "B"
Yellowknife "B"
York Factory
York Factory
York Factory
York Factory
York Factory
Becancour
Odanak-Lorette
Pierreville
Pierreville
Abitibi
Abitibi
Abitibi
Shubenacadie
Kamloops
Thompson River
Shubenacadie
West Coast
Duck Lake
N/A
Yukon
Aklavik
Mackenzie
James Bay
Peterborough
Edmonton
Edmonton/Hobbema
Edmonton
Williams Lake
Edmonton
Edmonton/Hobbema
Williams Lake
Edmonton
Golden Lake
Golden Lake
Golden Lake
Williams Lake
N/A
Alnwick
Mud and Rice Lakes
Rice and Mud Lakes
N/A
Fort Frances
Walpole Island
Fort Vermilion
Fort Vermilion
Lesser Slave Lakw
Fort Vermilion
Lesser Slave Lake
Williams Lake
Vancouver
Shubenacadie
Vancouver
Aklavik
District of Mackenzie
Fort Norman
Aklavik
Fort Norman
Timiskaming
Kamloops
Fort Frances
Kenora
Stikine
Stikine
Yukon
Yukon
James Bay
James Bay
The Pas
The Pas
Maniwaki
Abitibi
Maniwaki
N/A
Garden River
Sault Ste. Marie
Sault Ste. Marie
Sault Ste. Marie
N/A
Miramichi
Six Nations
Six Nations
Shubenacadie
Duck Lake
Duck Lake
Duck Lake
Duck Lake
Duck Lake
Six Nations
N/A
Christian Island
Christian Island
Lesser Slave Lake
Fort St. John
Lesser Slave Lake
Edmonton
Saddle Lake/Athabaska
Fort St. John
Fort St. John
Lesser Slave Lake
Lesser Slave Lake
Fort St. John
Lesser Slave Lake
Cowichan
Edmonton
Bella Coola
Bella Coola
Clandeboye
Bersimis
Miramichi
Kenora
Shellbrook
Duck Lake
Shellbrook
N/A
Lesser Slave Lake
Lesser Slave Lake
N/A
Portage la Prairie
Portage la Prairie
Clandeboye
Blackfoot
Blackfoot/Stony-Sarcee
Blood
Blood/Peigan
Clandeboye
Saddle Lake
Kamloops
Thompson River
Lytton
N/A
Lytton
Fort Vermilion
Fort Vermilion
Temiskaming
Lytton
Clandeboye
Chapleau
Fort Frances
Burns Lake
Miramichi
Fraser
Vancouver
Yukon
Caradoc
Moravian
Kwawkewlth
Williams Lake
Williams Lake
Battleford
Meadow Lake
Terrace
N/A
Bruce
Cape Croker
Kwawkewith
N/A
Yukon
Sioux Lookout
Yukon
File Hills-Qu'Appelle
Stikine
Yukon
Caughnawaga
Lytton
Yukon
Eskasoni
Chapleau
Chapleau
Chapleau
Chapleau
Fraser
Lytton
New Westminster
Fraser
New Westminster
The Pas
Cowichan
The Pas
Burns Lake
Stuart Lake
N/A
Athabasca
Chipewyan
Fort Chipewyan
Fort Resolution
Fort Smith
Yellowknife
Saddle Lake
Athabaska
Fort Smith
Athabaska
Fort Smith
Athabaska
Athabaska
Yellowknife
Athabaska
Athabaska
Fort Smith
Yellowknife
Fort Smith
Athabaska
N/A
Caradoc
Walpole Island
Christian Island
Christian Island
Georgina Islands
Georgina Island
Georgian Bay
Simcoe
Sarnia
St. Clair
Cape Croke
Bruce
Cape Croker
Rama
Simcoe
N/A
Sarnia
St. Clair
Bruce
Saugeen
Georgina Island
N/A
N/A
Caradoc
Walpole Island
Christian Island
Nelson River
West Coast
West Coast
Lytton
N/A
Manitoulin Island
Saddle Lake
Saddle Lake/Athabaska
Saddle Lake
Nicola
Kootenay
Kootenay-Okanagan
Kwawkewlth
Chapleau
Nakina
Nicola
Nicola
Thompson River
Fraser
N/A
Pelly
Yorkton
Fort Frances
Crooked Lake
Crooked Lakes
Cowichan
Brandon
Dauphin
Athabaska
Fort Smith
Lesser Slave Lake
Saddle Lake/Athabaska
Fort Vermilion
Edmonton
Fort Vermilion
Fort Vermilion
Vancouver
Norway House
Yukon
N/A
Carlton
The Pas
Peterborough
Kenora
Yukon
Touchwood
Kamloops
Thompson River
Burns Lake
Stuart Lake
Sioux Lookout
Six Nations
Six Nations
Six Nations
Fort Resolution
District of Mackenzie
Mackenzie
Yellowknife
Fort Resolution
Fort Resolution
Yellowknife
Nipissing
Sturgeon Falls
Abitibi
Fraser
New Westminster
Nicola
Lesser Slave Lake
Lesser Slave Lake
Lesser Slave Lake
N/A
Kenora
Brandon
Dauphin
Saint John River
St. John River
Tobique
Miramichi
West Coast
Meadow Lake
Edmonton
Edmonton/Hobbema
N/A
Edmonton/Hobbema
Hobbema
Eskasoni
Cowichan
Stuart Lake
N/A
Fisher River
Manitowapah
Portage la Prairie
Stuart Lake
N/A
Clandeboye/Fisher River
Fisher River
Touchwood
District of Mackenzie
Fort Smith
Chapleau
Athabaska
Meadow Lake
Clandeboye
Clandeboye/Fisher River
Athabaska
Saddle Lake/Athabaska
Miramichi
Aklavik
District of Mackenzie
Fort Norman
Aklavik
Abitibi
James Bay
Stuart Lake
Aklavik
Aklavik
Fort Norman
Nakina
Sioux Lookout
District of Mackenzie
Mackenzie
Fort Norman
Athabaska
Aklavik
Fort Norman
Athabaska
Edmonton
Saddle Lake/Athabaska
Athabaska
Edmonton
Saddle Lake/Athabaska
Edmonton
Aklavik
District of Mackenzie
Fort Normon
Mackenzie
Aklavik
Fort Normon
Fort St. John
Fort St. John
Fort Norman
District of Mackenzie
Fort Smith
Mackenzie District
Yellowknife
Sioux Lookout
Fort Norman
Fort Simpson
Skeena River
Aklavik
Fort Norman
Fort Simpson
Fort St. John
Fort Vermilion
Fort Vermilion
Fort Vermilion
N/A
Lakehead
Port Arthur
District of Mackenzie
Fort Simpson
Mackenzie
Aklavik
Fort Simpson
Lytton
Nelson River
Stuart Lake
Stuart Lake
Sioux Lookout
Onion Lake
Saddle Lake
Saddle Lake/Athabaska
Portage la Prairie
Birtle
Portage la Prairie
N/A
Garden River
Sault Ste. Marie
Restigouche
Edmonton/Hobbema
Fort Frances
Miramichi
New Westminster
Portage la Prairie
Shubenacadie
St. John River
N/A
N/A
Georgina and Snake Island
Georgina Island
Simcoe
N/A
Parry Sound
Kwawkewith
N/A
Skeena River
Terrace
Babine
Island Lake
Nelson House
Nelson River
Norway House
Nelson River
Touchwood
N/A
Touchwood
Abitibi
The Pas
Kenora
Sioux Lookout
Skeena River
Terrace
Terrace
Lesser Slave Lake
Lakehead
Port Arthur
Babine
N/A
Cowichan
N/A
Fort Norman
Fort Norman
Fort Norman
Fort Norman
Fort Norman
North Coast
Skeena River
Fort Vermilion
Fort Vermilion
Fort Smith
Yellow Knife
Babine
Edmonton
Saddle Lake/Athabaska
N/A
Parry Sound
West Coast
Peterborough
Lytton
Williams Lake
Clandeboye
Fraser
Vancouver
Babine
Vancouver
New Westminster
Fort St. John
Fort St. John
Fort Frances
Jeune Lorette
Lorette
Sioux Lookout
Miramichi
Caughnawaga
Caughnawaga
Oka
St. Regis
Island Lake
Norway House
Viger
New Brunswick North
Viger
N/A
Kenora
Clandeboye/Fisher
Fisher River
N/A
Saddle Lake
Duck Lake
Duck Lake
Edmonton
Saddle Lake/Athabaska
Edmonton
Stony/Sarcee
Duck Lake
N/A
Duck Lake
Maniwaki
Meadow Lake
Six Nations
Crooked Lake
Yorkton
Kamloops
Lytton
Fraser
New Westminster
Saddle Lake
Pelly
Birtle
Brandon
Portage la Prairie
Pelly
Saddle Lake
Saddle Lake/Athabaska
Sarnia
Sarnia
Pelly
Yorkton
Cowichan
North Coash
Skeena River
Kingsclear
Saint John River
St. John River
Touchwoof
Timiskaming
Temiskaming
Babine
Babine
Bella Coola
Terrace
Bella Coola
Terrace
North Coast
Skeena River
Babine
Skeena River
Terrace
Skeena River
Terrace
Babine
Babine
Fraser
Vancouver
Kwawkewlth
Stuart Lake
Six Nations
Kwawkewlth
West Coast
Meadow Lake
Yukon
N/A
Golden Lake
Lakehead
Port Arthur
Fort Frances
Carlton
The Pas
Carlton
Prince Albert
N/A
Sioux Lookout
Abitibi
Maniwaki
Fraser
Skeen River
Terrace
Skeena
Skeena River
Burns Lake
Yukon
Clandeboye/Fisher River
FIsher River
Manitowapah
Portage la Prairie
Oka
Pointe Bleue
Clandeboye/Fisher
Fisher River
Fraser
New Westminster
N/A
Prince Edward Island
Yukon
Yukon
Lytton
File Hills
File Hills-Qu'Appelle
Clandeboye
Clandeboye/Fisher River
Fort Frances
Clandeboye
Clandeboye/Fisher River
Battleford
Fort Vermilion
Fort Vermilion
Lesser Slave Lake
Clandeboye/Fisher River
Fisher River
Manitowapaj
Prortage la Prairie
Fisher River
Kamloops
Kamloops
Thompson River
Nakina
Nakina
Nakina
Port Arthur
Nakina
Port Arthur
Nakina
Port Arthur
Nakina
Portage la Prairie
Brandon
Portage la Prairie
Abitibi
Temiskaming
Fort Frances
Fort Frances
Aklavik
Fort Norman
Hobbema
Brantford
Six Nations
Kootenay
Six Nations
Six Nations
Six Nations
Six Nations
Six Nations
Nicola
Thompson River
Kootenay-Okanagan
Okanagan
Lesser Slave Lake
Lesser Slave Lake
Cowichan
Lytton
Parry Sound
Cowichan
Kwawkewlth
Fort Frances
Manitoulin Island
N/A
Manitoulin
Manitoulin Island
Manitowaning
Manitowaning
N/A
Restigouche
Nakina
Sioux Lookout
North Coast
Queen Charlotte
Skeena River
Queen Charlotte
Nipissing
Sturgeon Falls
Sudbury
The Pas
Fraser
New Westminster
Chapleau
The Pas
Athabaska
Fort Smith
Stuart Lake
N/A
Whitehorse
Yukon
Yukon
Stuart Lake
Stuart Lake
Meadow Lake
Babine
Noth Coast
Skeena
Skeena River
Edmonton
Edmonton
Edmonton
N/A
Chapleau
Garden River
Sault Ste. Marie
Sault Ste. Marie
Eskasoni
Shubenacadie
Restigouche
Shubenacadie
Shubenacadie
Eskasoni
Shubenacadie
Chapleau
Chapleau
Chapleau
Sault Ste. Marie
N/A
N/A
Six Nations
Sault Ste. Marie
N/A
Alnwick
Rice Lake
Rice and Mud Lakes
Rice Lake
Rice and Mud Lakes
Rice Lake
Rice and Mud Lakes
N/A
Six Nations
N/A
Chapleau
Sault Ste. Marie
Thessalon
Alnwick
N/A
New Credit
Six Nations
Sault Ste. Marie
N/A
N/A
Alnwick
Rice Lake
Rice and Mud Lakes
N/A
Rice Lake
Rice and Mud Lakes
Rice and Mud Lakes
Rice Lake
Georgian Island
Simcoe
Alnwick
N/A
New Credit
Six Nations
Abitibi
N/A
Carlton
Duck Lake
Shellbrook
Fort St. John
Fort St. John
N/A
N/A
Tyendinaga
N/A
Tyendinaga
Pointe Bleue
Pointe Bleue
Seven Islands
Edmonton/Hobbema
Hobbema
Carlton
Prince Albert
Carlton
James Bay
Parry Sound
James Bau
The Pas
Parry Sound
Duck Lake
N/A
Battleford
Moravian
Caradoc
London
Moravian
N/A
Caradoc
Moravian
Babine
Battleford
Fraser
Vancouver
N/A
Rice and Mud Lake
Rice Lake
Caradoc
Touchwood
File Hills Qu'Appelle
Duck Lake
Duck Lake
Shellbrook
Shellbrook
Shellbrook
Shellbrook
Touchwood
Fraser
Vancouver
Six Nations
Cowichan
Cowichan
Williams Lake
Stuart Lake
The Pas
Yukon River
Williams Lake
Williams Lake
Abitibi
Stuart Lake
Kamloops
Thompson River
N/A
New Credit
James Bay
Fort Frances
Nicola
Six Nations
N/A
Kwawekwith
Nakina
Port Arthur
Nakina
Nakina
Port Arthur
Nipissing
Sturgeon Falls
Sudbury
Nipissing
West Coast
Nicola
Thompson River
Stuart Lake
Stuart Lake
Kamlopps
Kenora
Kenora
Kenora
Kenora
Kenora
Kenora
N/A
Norway House
Touchwood
Kwawkewlth
Portage la Prairie
Portage la Prairie
Brandon
Port Arthur
Portage la Prairie
Abitibi
Pointe-Bleue
Crooked Lake
Crooked Lakes
Yorkton
Blackfoot/Stony-Sarcee
Odanak-Lorette
West Coast
Garden River
Manitowaning
N/A
Oka
N/A
Kootenay
Kootenay/Okanagan
Okanagan
File Hills-Qu'Appelle
Yukon
Abitibi
James Bay
Babine
Burns Lake
Burns Lake
Duck Lake
Six Nations
Caradoc
Six Nations
Caradic
Battleford
Meadow Lake
Six Nations
West Coast
West Coast
Kamloops
Nicola
Kingclear
Saint John River
St. John River
SIoux Lookout
Kootenay-Okanagan
Okanagan
Bella Coola
Island Lake
Nelson River
Norway House
Miramichi
West Coast
Parry Sound
Parry Sound
File Hills-Qu'Appelle
Edmonton
Edmonton
Cowichan
Lytton
Lakehead
Port Arthur
Thunder Bay
N/A
File Hills
File Hills-Qu'Appelle
File Hills-Qu'Appelle
N/A
Clandeboye
Clandeboye/Fisher River
Fisher River
Blood/Peigan
Peigan
Duck Lake
Shellbrook
Vancouver
Cowichan
Kootenay-Okanagan
Okanagan
Fisher River
The Pas
Carlton
The Pas
N/A
Meadow Lake
Meadow Lake
New Westminster
File Hills-Qu'Appelle
Chapleau
Port Arthur
Chapleau
Lakehead
Port Arthur
Port Arthur
Chapleau
Chapleau
Shubenacadie
Sioux Lookout
Sutart Lake
Brandon
Dauphin
Portage la Prairie
Manitoulin Island
Nipissing
Pointe Bleue
Touchwood
New Westminster
Clandeboye
Norway House
Skeena River
Stikine
Skeena River
North Coast
Skeen River
Vancouver
Meadow Lake
Battleford
Battleford
The Pas
The Pas
Cowichan
Cowichan
Kwakewlth
Williams Lake
Fort Frances
N/A
Rama
Kenora
Miramichi
Carlton
Battleford
N/A
Fort William
Lakehead
Port Arthur
Mackenzie
Yellowknife
Yellowknife
Yellowknife
Restigouche
N/A
Abitibi
Manitoulin Island
Maniwaki
Abitibi
Lakehead
Port Arthur
Portage la Prairie
Clandeboye
Portage la Prairie
Yukon
Portage la Prairie
Abitibi
James Bay
James Bay
Treaty Nine
Cowichan
Fort Frances
N/A
Sadle Lake
Saddle Lake/Athabaska
Kingsclear
Saint John River
St. John River
Crooked Lake
Crooked Lake
Yorkton
Fraser
New Westminster
Edmonton/Hobbema
Hobbema
Hobeema
Port Arthur
Port Athur
N/A
Brandon
Dauphin
Manitowapah
Portage la Prairie
Duck Lake
Saskatoon
Shellbrook
Shellbrook
Duck Lake
Shellbrook
Duck Lake
Stony-Sarcee
Stone/Sarcee
N/A
Sarnia
N/A
Bruce
Saugeen
Fort St. John
Fort St. John
Fort St. John
Fort St. John
Lesser Slave Lake
Fraser
News Westminster
Simcoe
Fraser
New Westminster
Fraser
Vancouver
Vancouver
Fort Frances
Yukon
Fraser
New Westminster
Six Nations
Sept Iles
Sept-Iles
Seven Islands
Sault Ste. Marie
Thessalon
Sault Ste. Marie
Lytton
Nicola
N/A
Nelson River
Parry Sound
N/A
Manitoulin Island
Mantowaning
West Coast
N/A
Gore Bay
Manitoulin Island
N/A
Carlton
Kenora
Kenora
Brandon
Dauphin
Portage la Prairie
Shubenacadie
Shubenacadie
Kootenay
Portage la Prairie
Carlton
Prince Albert
Carlton
Lytton
N/A
Six Nations
Six Nations
Fraser
North Coast
Queen Charlotte
Skeena River
Burns Lake
Fraser
New Westminster
New Westminster
Lytton
Fraser
New Westminster
Fraser
New Westminster
Yellowknife
Yellowknife
Fort Resolution
Yellowknife
N/A
Fort Norman
Fort Vermilion
Fort Vermilion
Fraser
Vancouver
Yukon
District of Mackenzie
Mackenzie
Yellowknife
Williams Lake
Cowichan
N/A
Cowichan
Cowichan
Fraser
New Westminster
Manitoulin Island
Kootenay-Okanagan
Okanagan
N/A
Chapleau
Manitowaning
Sault Ste. Marie
Thessalon
Sault Ste. Marie
Sault Ste. Marie
Manitoulin Island
Manitowaning
Nelson River
Norway House
The Pas
N/A
Lytton
Fraser
Vancouver
Kingsclear
Kootenay
Kootenay-Okanagan
N/A
Clandeboye
N/A
Clandeboye
Fisher River
N/A
St. Regis
File Hills-Qu'Appelle
Fort Frances
Hile Hills-Qu'Appelle
Stuart Lake
Stuart Lake
Stuart Lake
Yukon
Willaims Lake
Stony-Sarcee
Stuart Lake
Athabaska
Meadow Lake
Stuart Lake
Stuart Lake
Carlton
Lesser Slave Lake
Carlton
Carlton
N/A
Lesser Slave Lake
Manitoulin Island
N/A
Manitoulin Island
Manitowaning
Fraser
New Westminster
New Westminster
New Westminster
New Westminster
Stony Sarcee
Stony/Sarcee
Stony-Sarcee
Brandon
Portage la Prairie
Lesser Slave Lake
Battleford
Eskasoni
Stuart Lake
Stikine
Yukon
Stuart Lake
Fort Vermilion
Kwawkewlth
Stuart Lake
Nipissing
Temiskaning
Yukon
N/A
The Pas
N/A
Sault Ste. Marie
Thessalon
River Sault Ste. Marie
Battleford
Nipissing
Sudbury
Abitibi
Timiskaming
Kootenay
Saint John River
St. John River
Tobique
Willaims Lake
West Coast
Sioux Lookout
Shubenacadia
Cowichan
Kwawkewlth
Cowichan
Cowichan
Fraser
New Westminster
Cowichan
Stuart lake
Babine
Babine
Kwakwelth
Six Nations
Tyendinaga
Tyendinaga
Fraser
New Westminster
West Coast
West Coast
Williams Lake
Fraser
Lytton
New Westminster
Six Nations
Six Nations
Brantford
Six Nations
Six Nations
Six Nations
Nicola
Thompson River
Okanagan
Brandon
Dauphine
Restigouche
Viger
Lesser Slave Lake
Lesser Slave Lake
Kenora
Sioux Lookout
Kenora
N/A
Manitoulin Island
Mantowaning
Nipissing
N/A
Six Nations
Abitibi
Caradoc
St. Clair
Walpole Island
Abitibi
Dauphin
Meadow Lake
Meadow Lake
Portage la Prairie
Birtle
Brandon
Portage la Prairie
James Bay
N/A
Gore Bay
Manitoulin Island
Kootenay
Kootenay-Okanagan
Okanagan
Abitibi
Pointe Bleue
Crooked Lake
Crooked Lake
Kneora
Kenora
Lesser Slave Lake
Nipissing
Sturgeon Falls
Sudbury
N/A
Manitoulin
Manitoulin Island
Manitowaning
N/A
Yukon
Nakina
Port Arthur
Eskasoni
Manitoulin Island
Carlton
Carlton
Williams Lake
Abitibi
Temiskaming
File Hills-Qu'Appelle
Saskatchewan Adminsitraion Region
Saskatchewan Adminsitraion Region
Kingsclear
Saint John River
St. John River
N/A
N/A
Yellowknife
District of Mackenzie
Fort Resolution
Mackenzie
Yellowknife
Churchill
Churchill District
Nelson River
The Pas
York Factory District